Change Your Image
kuntsmasha
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Cabin Fever (2002)
terrible movie
no redeeming qualities can possibly be expressed. i wish i could get my time back. nice skull face broad really smiles, bright at the camera when the disease has already wreaked enough havoc on the ill informed script. i was ((spoiler)) happy to see all the characters dead or severely incapacitated by the end, especially the party poopers that drink the tainted juice on their way to the alleged sunset. Eli Roth does shine for moments of maybe ten, putting forth the theory on how well weed smokes in the woods when others really fiend on top of beer consumption. overall, i found most of it pointless, though not without gratuitous violence and not enough nudity, happy to witness the demise of cast, in a way though, wishing that journey never happened (probably should've been getting laid instead of watching TBS late night, ugh).
Sweet November (2001)
preposterous hokum or horrid mess?
I'd spend a month with her. Keanu can't act though, maybe someone else could've saved the debacle. Listen to the movie, don't even watch it, and it becomes unbearable in minutes. Overwrought is an understatement that rings profound. Truly unique trashy fun with a twist of SF lime. Smells like the wharf.