Change Your Image
thejokerswild99
IMDb member since August 2007
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again
my top favorite movies
35 titles |
Public
wow...most of my favorites are from the 90's...
this is basically movies that for me are easy to watch over and over again.
wow, it is tough trying to rank these movies...
this is basically movies that for me are easy to watch over and over again.
wow, it is tough trying to rank these movies...
my 2011 must see in theatre's list
11 titles |
Public
top favorite actresses.
21 people |
Public
too hard to group actors and actresses together. so i made 2 lists.
Top Favorite Actors
40 people |
Public
a list of MY favorite actors. this will be tough...
now just so u know, i am not saying that these are the BEST actors in the world. this is clearly a list of my favorite actors. and how did i pick them? they are based on how many movies i like of theirs, and how much more i want to see them in movies.
it was hard trying to pick who was higher in some places. i think the top 25 are pretty accurate, where as the last 25 are less in any particular order. with the exception of number 40. he was meant to be there.
now just so u know, i am not saying that these are the BEST actors in the world. this is clearly a list of my favorite actors. and how did i pick them? they are based on how many movies i like of theirs, and how much more i want to see them in movies.
it was hard trying to pick who was higher in some places. i think the top 25 are pretty accurate, where as the last 25 are less in any particular order. with the exception of number 40. he was meant to be there.
my top favorite nicolas cage movies.
26 titles |
Public
nicolas cage is my favorite actor. although i do know he has done some horrible movies. and has done his share of stupid roles, and maybe some bad acting here and there. but i am still entertained by him. for the most part he puts out movies that are enjoyable to me. and for me it all started with, Face Off.
and lets clear up a few movies. 2 of my least favorite cage movies are bringing out the dead and moonstruck. vampires kiss is pretty bad too...
adaptation is a good movie. very artsy movie and i understand why people like it...but it's just not my type of movie.
fast times...really its not a nicolas cage movie. on the video i have the camera pans over him. i saw it on tv once and saw he had a spoken line in it and i was dumbfounded. i like the movie in general. but its not a cage movie and shouldnt be on this list.
and lets clear up a few movies. 2 of my least favorite cage movies are bringing out the dead and moonstruck. vampires kiss is pretty bad too...
adaptation is a good movie. very artsy movie and i understand why people like it...but it's just not my type of movie.
fast times...really its not a nicolas cage movie. on the video i have the camera pans over him. i saw it on tv once and saw he had a spoken line in it and i was dumbfounded. i like the movie in general. but its not a cage movie and shouldnt be on this list.
See more »