Change Your Image
triceecar1980
Reviews
When Friendship Kills (1996)
the truth
everybody should know the truth about bulimia and anorexia and that is what this movie does. Millions of girls have bulimia and are keeping it secret.
This movie is about two girls Lexie and Jennifer. They both starve themselves. Lexie gets help;jennefer does not. Things happen, however, in the movie that lexi goes back to not eatting. I never knew anybody that threw up their food, but i do know someone who starved their self at one time- me. if you read this comment and you also have or is in the process of starving yourself like i did email me and i can tell you what made me decide that life was worth living.
Friday the 13th Part III (1982)
I liked this movie
friday the thirteenth three is one of the best originanl friday series. It has Jason at his baddest. parts one thru three are the scariest of them all. You can't help but be scared as jason stalks his victims. Part 5 and 8 can't compare to any of the other friday the thirteenth movies. This is a must see.
Moment of Truth: Cult Rescue (1994)
great movie
This movie tells you how people in cults can brainwash you into believing anything. **spoiler** A man Dr. Allan brainwashed a woman into believing her husband hit her, and that he and their daughter was trying to keep her from the "light". If this movie teaches me anything it teaches me that people can be persuasive, and i've got to have a mind of my own so those kind of people can't get to me.
Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare (1991)
this one was good
freddy's dead the new nightmare was o.k. It did way better than 5. Though I didn't understand where his daughter came from it had a good plot. I especially loved the way we got to get inside his head. did any of u see it in 3-D? I didn't, but i'm sure it was great. Great acting by Robert Englund again. I would reccomend this movie to a die hard freddy fan, or if you collect scary movies like I do.
I Can Make You Love Me (1993)
another awesome stalking movie
This is another movie every woman must see. I have been a fan of rchard thomas ever since "IT". He plays a great psycho. Although I think laura could have given him one date before he got as bad as he did. He was actually a nice guy at first. I think she was a snob however, she nor did the people she worked with deseved what happened. (Watch the movie to see what I mean.) This was a great movie and I can't wait to see it again.
Moment of Truth: Stalking Back (1993)
every girl needs to see this movie
This movie opened my eyes to alot of things.
1. some men are just crazy.
2.The police don't help innocent people unless somebody hurts them or kills them.
3.that we need more people like larissa's mom.
Although I did not agree with what she was doing to her husband. She basically shut him out because he didn't do anything to kurt. if he would have kurt would have still won because her husband would have been in jail.
other than that point, i admire the fact that she would stop at nothing to protect her daughter. This is a movie that every woman needs to see.
The guy who plays kurt is an incredible actor. I just saw another movie with him in it i'll be commenting on that one too.
5*****stars
Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday (1993)
this movie is good
I read a comment from someone that said they felt cheated after they watched this movie. why? This movie was much better than the one before it. The plot was good. Although you really wonder where diane and jessica came from. (watch the movie you'll see what i mean)other than that jason goes to hell is one of the best jason movies of its time.
A Nightmare on Elm Street: The Dream Child (1989)
nobody else could have done it.
I like all scary movies but especially freddy! Although nightmare 5 has alot of holes in the story it was good because of robert englund and lisa wilcox. Robert Englund is wonderful as freddy. part 5 basically does suck but I am so glad that even though robert read this ridiculous script he still signed on as freddy. Nobody else could have done it.
A Nightmare on Elm Street: The Dream Child (1989)
nobody else could have done it.
I like all scary movies but especially freddy! Although nightmare 5 has alot of holes in the story it was good because of robert englund and lisa wilcox. Robert Englund is wonderful as freddy. part 5 basically does suck but I am so glad that even though robert read this ridiculous script he still signed on as freddy. Nobody else could have done it.
Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan (1989)
this one bites
the only reason i got this on tape is because i'm collecting all jason movies. this movie sucked. The only thing I like about this movie is Kane Hodder, he is so great as Jason. You can't help but to be scared whenever he's out to kill someone.
Jason takes manhattan has alot of holes in it.
who cares why rennie is scared of the water. Is it me or is she just some pathetic little girl who runs to her crazy uncle fall the time. )Though if I were her i would have kicked the girl who purposely pushed me in the water a**.
i give this movie 0.
Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood (1988)
another good movie in the jason series.
This is another great movie in the jason series. Not only are the actors good. this movie was really scary. I loved the whole telekinetic plot. it was original. This along with jason goes to hell are the best in the series.