Change Your Image
nishant_v
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Nun-mul-eui Yeo-wang (2024)
Queen of his Heart ♥
One day when only one of us is left.. Was a sure sign that this will end like this. It's a happy ending with a life lived to the fullest with the one you love. I remember one such ending in movie.. where the crawdad sings.
It's a great series one of the best ever in kdramas for me. Right from when it hadn't even started. I knew this will end up as one of my favorites along with it's ok to not be OK and crash landing on you.
It will win lots of awards..
The actor sure knows how to cry. It has become his trademark style but the actress too cried in one of episodes and gave her best performance...
Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One (2023)
They didn't do justice to Ilsa character!
Really bad and confusing.
Ilsa died saving them. Her role and character didn't do justice to her previous stunning impressions so much so that many were expecting her solo movies in MI franchise in future. Her presence in future movies is also skeptical now. The way her death was portrayed looks like she will be in future movies as dream sequences. Too much importance to Hayley Atwell character. At times i felt like it was her movie.. I would have wanted some young characters. The villain this time didn't felt dangerous and was too normal.
No cast made an impression. Not even Tom cruise this time. Not like he did in maverick.
RRR (Rise Roar Revolt) (2022)
Boring!
Found it boring and so bad that for the first time i left the theatre not finishing the movie.. Couldn't get emotional in any of the scenes. Overrated use of violence .I'm surprised by the excessive use of blood and gore. Highly disappointed by everything including caste selection. Was very much expecting the masterpiece like Bahubali but it was a dud. My rating 6/10.. Only because the amount of hardwork and effort of cast and crew. Otherwise i would have given 5.
Bir Baskadir (2020)
It's provoking.. It gets you.
Have not seen such tremendous work for ages and i see lot of international TV shows. Every scene is so beautifully portrayed. It's provoking.It gets you. It should win lot of awards.Some of the best #ÖykuKarayel performance here. What cast ensemble.
Just WOW!!! 👌 🏆
Saikojiman Gwaenchanha (2020)
It's a masterclass.
It's different from the kdramas you will see. It's artistic, it's magical. It's so beautifully portrayed. Every scene is so emotional. I think it's one of the best I've ever seen.
Ask 101 (2020)
When I say.. I miss School
When i say.. I miss School.. I mean my friends and the fun. Not the studying part.
It was fun to watch.All cast look refreshing. I've seen all of them in various series like Elimi Birakma, Cukur, kalp atisi, kara sevda And here most of the lead play school goers. I had my doubts will they look older? But all of them looked very natural. One of things that captivated me throughout is the pulsating chemistry between the two lead teachers Burcu and kemal.Right from the start they showed that spark and i waited for their scenes.
Definitely needs season 2..it gives you that next season feeling. When it ended.
Yemin (2019)
Absolutely Fantastic.
I never knew daily soaps would be that Romantic. If ever silence was golden it is Reyhan of Yemin.
Sila (2006)
Essence of Turkish tv!!!
Love this Show. Love the mansion. Love the starting song and the video associated with it. One of the best wedding dance sequence in this one. I wish they remake it in 4K.
Kis Günesi (2016)
One of the finest Turkish series.
One of the finest Turkish series I've ever seen. The dialogue, background scores, tremendous acting. Pretty intresting storyline And Nisan/efe, the perfect couple made it a must watch. In fact you can watch it again and again.
Elimi birakma (2018)
One of the best in 2018 lineup.
One of the best series in 2018 lineup of #TurkishTV. Pilot was very impressive. Alina Boz as Azra needs special mention. She's amazing. Hope fans like this series and it doesn't get canceled.