Change Your Image
CthulhuTails-1
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Friday the 13th (1980)
Sex the movie!
I hate this movie!!!!!! I is total garbage!!!! I looked forward to this crap. Here is the summary of the movie to save you the time. Bunch of camp councilors are at a camp with no campers. Then suddenly they just start dropping like flies. Then it's reveled that the killer is some middle age woman who blames all fornicating teenagers for her sons death. Long story short she dies, and the only girl who didn't have sex lives. The majority of this movie is super corny sex scenes. If you see this movie out any where don't buy it. Even if it's a quarter. Buy gum instead. I don't care if you paid me I would refuse. But I will give it's sequels a chance apparently they are better.
Iron Man (2008)
The best movie Marvel has to offer.
After my last experience at the movie theater, (which was seeing Cloverfield.) It was nice to see a good movie. Not just a good movie but a kick ass king of barrel roles, action packed slug fest. This movie had it all plenty of action, tons of comedy, explosions, Stan Lee, catchy one liners (you could learn something from this movie Spiderman.)To top it off this movie has Jeff freaking Bridges, nough said. The dude plays perhaps the best villain in movie history. Doweny is and always shall be Tony Stark. I think the only problem I actually had with this movie was that Jarvis was for some reason a computer program in his house. I loved Ghost Rider but this blows it out of the water and sleeps with its wife.
Transformers (2007)
Best birthday present ever!
This movie was the ultimate in 07. I saw it opening day and was completely blown away. The robots worked great on screen. The humans though in it a little to much were all great. Except for the sector 7 guys they were real dicks. Perhaps the best part of all was that they got Peter Cullen to voice Optimus Prime for the movie. He is by far the best and one true voice of Prime. I even saw it a second time on my birthday. But sadly even perfection has it's share of problems. As stated earlier the humans were in it far to much. Its called Transformers not military guys. Second the Decipticons were in it for a combined twelve minutes. Sure thats probably an exaggeration. Prime had a mouth, Prime has a face plate not a mouth. The biggest problem was that Jazz died. Sure kill the black guy. All in all this is the best movie to come out in 07. I got it for Christmas and have since watched it six times.
The Tick (1994)
Spoon!!!!
This is by far the best cartoon fox ever put out. In fact The Tick is possible the very best cartoon about super heroes ever made. The cartoon makes absolutely no sense but in a good way. The characters are all funny and engaging in there own way. Be it the Tick with his always optimistic attitude, or the Sewer Urchin's Rain man speech. Even the villains got in the zany act. For instance my very favorite villain is the Evil Midnight Bomber What Bombs at Midnight. This villain periodically talks to himself and says things that make no sense. Every episode doesn't disappoint. The first two seasons are on DVD right now. Go pick them up space ponies.
Cloverfield (2008)
Crummy movie makes your eyes bleed.
This complete piece of junk hurts. Their is no plot, shaky camera, and the actors are horrible. The only redeeming quality is that the monsters looked cool. In all truth I felt like a cheap whore. I went home and popped in Godzilla vs. Space Godzilla to feel clean again. As said the so called plot is that a guy is moving to Japan. Apparently he broke up with his girl friend. Then the monster starts wrecking the place. After he decides to go save her all of his friends get killed. Eventulally they come face to face with the monster only to have another killed off. The main character and his "girl friend" hid under a bridge and the movie ends with them most likely dieing. The movie gives no background on where the monster even comes from. View at your own risk.