Change Your Image
smirknow
http://www.youtube.com/user/cinemaconnection1
All time favorites:
1. The Ox-Bow Incident (1943)
2. It’s a Wonderful Life (1946)
3. To Be or Not to Be (1942)
4. 12 Angry Men (1957)
5. Singin’ in the Rain (1952)
6. Jaws (1975)
7. The Graduate (1967)
8. Chinatown (1974)
9. Hannah and Her Sisters (1986)
10. Fargo (1996)
11. Back to the Future (1985)
12. Psycho (1960)
13. All the President’s Men (1976)
14. Tootsie (1982)
15. Blue Velvet (1986)
16. Sunset Boulevard (1950)
17. Casablanca (1942)
18. The Godfather (1972)
19. The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
20. Sansho the Bailiff (1954)
21. Sherlock, Jr. (1924)
22. Good Will Hunting (1997)
23. Field of Dreams (1989)
24. Dr. Strangelove (1964)
25. The Apartment (1960)
26. City of God (2002)
27. The Searchers (1956)
28. Pulp Fiction (1994)
29. Judgment at Nuremberg (1961)
30. Seven Samurai (1954)
31. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968)
32. The Social Network (2010)
33. Cinema Paradiso (1988)
34. American Graffiti (1973)
35. Lost in Translation (2003)
36. Annie Hall (1977)
37. Forrest Gump (1994)
38. Some Like It Hot (1959)
39. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981)
40. Goodfellas (1990)
41. The Producers (1968)
42. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966)
43. Beauty and the Beast (1991)
44. Three Kings (1999)
45. Safety Last! (1923)
46. Alien (1979)
47. Gone With the Wind (1939)
48. Mary Poppins (1964)
49. Crimes and Misdemeanors (1989)
50. West Side Story (1961)