Change Your Image
taxidriver8989
IMDb member since February 2009
Favorite Shows:
1.The Wire
2.The Shield
3.Terriers
4.Justified
5.Breaking Bad
6.Burn Notice
7.Life
8.Crime Story
9.Southland
10.Human Target
11.Rubicon
12.Robbery Homicide Division
13.The Unit
14.Sleeper Cell
15. The Chicago Code
16.Saving Grace
17. The Closer
18.Hack
19.EZ Streets
20. Line of Fire
21.Brotherhood
22.
1.The Wire
2.The Shield
3.Terriers
4.Justified
5.Breaking Bad
6.Burn Notice
7.Life
8.Crime Story
9.Southland
10.Human Target
11.Rubicon
12.Robbery Homicide Division
13.The Unit
14.Sleeper Cell
15. The Chicago Code
16.Saving Grace
17. The Closer
18.Hack
19.EZ Streets
20. Line of Fire
21.Brotherhood
22.
Favorite Movies:
1.To Live And Die In L.A.
2.Spartan
3.Way of The Gun
4.
See more▼See less▲
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again
Unconventional Comedies that should of lasted longer
8 titles |
Public
Modern TV noirs
11 titles |
Public
Crime Dramas canceled before their time
25 titles |
Public
A list of crime drama that if lasted could longer could of changed the quality crime drama we have today.
Pulp Heroes movies
10 titles |
Public
Right now superheroes movies are getting a whole lot of investment from the big studios. I wish every once in a while we could adaptation of 1940-50's pulp hero movie. Even an original idea set in that world. e.g Sky Captain
See more »