Change Your Image
mattjudge
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Iron Sky (2012)
I liked this
I was very surprised by this movie. I had first started reading about it about a year ago and just had a feeling it was going to be good. the sound track was good through out the whole movie, the acting was good and the special effects were great. The movie has beautiful shots that make the sets look real.
The story was good and kept me interested through out the movie. The characters were very enjoyable and I enjoyed the humor of the movie a lot. If you want to have a good time sitting at home watching a movie you have to find this one, its the movie to see.
I wish it would have made it to the theaters in the USA. The special effects would have looked great on the big screen. Thank you for a great movie. Iron Sky
Evil Bong 3: The Wrath of Bong (2011)
fun fun fun
Wow, for my first 3d experience this movie was perfect. From the beginning with meteor and comet trails floating around me, it was great. Sorry I almost forgot the pot leaves. Seeing the same actors again was also good, they all did a good job. The bong of course stole the show, if paraphernalia could win an Oscar it has to be him. I recommend this movie to everyone. Everyone in the theater had a great time.
The movie festival itself was fun. It was nice to see Puppetmaster and From Beyond on the big screen, actresses barbara Crampton and Charlie Spradling were both stunning and a lot of fun in there part of the show. C.B. was not there but Ry did a good job in his absence. The theater itself was a nice place to see a show also on the marquis was showing fri and sun Jane Eyre the book is featured in the movie The Creeps. It was a great fullmoon weekend. Thanks Charles Band and Fullmoon.
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)
enjoyable
I enjoyed this movie, the story kept me interested threw out the whole movie. The acting was excellent by everyone. Uma Therman as stunning as Medusa even the scenes with out her body. The locations were well picked. One thing I ride the Atlantic city bus every day our bus signs do not look like that. I also like that Perseys mom met Posiden at the jersey shore. The special effects were also good compared to some of the newer movies that have come out. Im looking forward to reading the book, a lot of the reviews say the movie does not compare so i know it will be entertaining. Thank you for a good movie, and thank you Blockbuster for this and the other nine movies I purchased. I hope they come out with more of these movies. I wish I saw this at the theater
Puppet Master: Axis of Evil (2010)
It's good to see the puppets again
First let me say I enjoyed the movie. Its a good story and kept me entertained through out. I liked how they combined the old footage with the new and it was great to see william H again as andre toulon. The recreation of the bodaga bay inn was good, I couldn't tell the difference from the original. I liked the humor, the family scenes and the emotion of the lead character. All he wanted was to serve his country, and like all good stories he got his chance. It was great to see the puppets in action again doing what they do best. The new puppet was also entertaining. The special features were also good. Thank you Fullmoon Entertainment for this installment to the puppet master series.
Decadent Evil II (2007)
I enjoyed this
I liked this movie from fullmoon, It was exactly what I expected, It was set in a great enviorment and had a good story. The characters were great because for me I didn't know who were the vampires and who weren't. I miss Phill F but recardo did a great job with the character Ivan. The music was great, Its good to see a maker of movies using local talent from the area he's filming at. B movies are my favorite form of entertainment and this one did not disappoint me. No one can say the ending wasn't great. It was good to be a hemuculas that day. The time I spent watching this movie was well worth it.