Change Your Image
Ahmad_pilehvar
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania (2023)
Ant can do everything together
Ant can do everything together, by watching movie you understand everything and every big move could be possible if you do the team work, just like ant, although Ants Can Lift up to 5,000 Times Their own Body Weight, but imagine with team work what they're capable of... even moving the biggest animal ever!!! I only enjoyed this movie because it's inspiring me about the power of the teamwork, I must thank the Director and also team of the writer for preparing the screenplay, this movie is not on top of the marvel studio movies, as mater of fact maybe it's one of the worst ever from point of view of the IMDB viewers, but as I said to me it's inspiring me about team work just like the ants.
Contagion (2011)
Wow what exact predict!
I can't tell you how specific they predict some disease like COVID19. I'm just shocked after watching this movie & I can't imagine it's just coincidence that they create a movie eight years before anybody knows anything about COVID19. It's a story about an outbreak Just like COVID19. I simple can tell you we know nothing about this world and how some people with there power just run it as they like.
Batoru rowaiaru (2000)
Only Survival Is matter
A good movie form japan Cinema and liked it. It's good to spend your time and watching this masterpiece. A true story about modern world and the art of surviving in this wild world. I suggest everybody at least watch this movie one time.
Cast Away (2000)
Never Give Up
A masterpiece along with nice original music and I swear to God that from now on I'm not gonna losing my hope ever again, you know why? Cause ever since you alive you must keep breathing and believing on that tomorrow the sun will rise and who knows what the tide (faith) could bring?
Le salaire de la peur (1953)
A good movie with bad end
When I start to watching the movie for more than almost 2 hours everything was good and I was satisfied with that but at final 28 minutes of it everything was just changed the happiness time a way and sadness just came in. All in all I can't say that's bad one or I just waste my time. I really wanted to say: that ticket was lucky one but at the end the superstar of movie suddenly died on the car crush.
Ikiru (1952)
A Good Man never dies
Just like the great persian Poet Saddi Said: " Saddia a good man never dies the dead one is who nobody never mentioned it as good man." it means memories of good person is never gonna be forget but a man who he did noting particular or good for the others in it's life long the people never say he was a good man and start to forget him even if he is still alive. and the end I should tell this movie was one of the top for a specialist in film making and one of the greatest directors in cinema history Mr Akira Kurosawa. this movie really inspired me.
October Sky (1999)
A Great movie with lot's of emotional moments
A Great movie with lot's of emotional moment. I'm really impressed by watch this masterpiece that based on a true story. in most of the scenes I almost start to shed the tears and my eyes filled by tears. this story simple tell us no pain no gain and if you wanna do something great in your life you should follow your dreams and try to make it happening. like this dialogue : "sometimes you really can't listen to what anybody says you just gotta listen inside" .
El espinazo del diablo (2001)
A tragedy condemned to repeat itself
A great horror movie by Guillermo del Toro
I believe he is one of the best in business.
A what great dialogues to describe ghost:
" A tragedy condemned to repeat itself time & again? A moment of pain perhaps, something dead witch still seems to be alive, an emotion suspended in time. Like blurred photograph, like an insect trapped in Amber".
Angels & Demons (2009)
Science vs Religion
Maybe the science is too young to understand religion but I myself as man who believe in science and my mind would accept only the facts based on experience. as Professor Robert Langdon said " My mind tells me I will never understand God & my heart tells me I'm not meant to."
Stigmata (1999)
A good religious movie
Really i am not that type of man who believe on such religious movie but this was one of few good movie about the religious and moral thing. somehow I can accept part of the story that "The true church of Jesus Christ is so much more, not in buildings made of wood and stone."
Klaus (2019)
One of the best Animations ever
If kindness lives in everyone then all it takes is standing up, Can't touch it, see it
But you can always feel it. One of the best Animations ever & I enjoy of every single moment of it.nice story about Santa Klaus.
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre (1948)
A great performance by Bogart
A great performance by Bogart. I enjoy that. the way he played his role you could really feel how gritty could be a simple human being and how human nature could change!!! and how wealth could corrupt you as human being. just like power they're the same. as long as I concern both wealth and power could corrupt you.
Judgment at Nuremberg (1961)
A Historical Movie has been told by victors
A historical movie about the judges who work at the time that Third Reich came to power in Germany and they used of their unlimited power of themselves and allowed Hitler to do many brutal things as matter of fact they're support him with their unlimited power but the question is Hitler & Germany were the only guilty ones over there or maybe the other parties of that war was guilty as well?!
What Happened to Monday (2017)
A unique story
This movie was had a unique story line and when ever you tried to guess what's next simple you couldn't guess. the movie was a good one in many ways the action scenes and the performance the actors and actress they played just perfect. the storyline was good enough to convince you to see it at least one more time.
Wind River (2017)
A Heart breaking movie
A heartbreaking and true story about life of many native women in US. when you hear or see such sad story you think about at for days and you can't forget it even for a moment. as matter of fact in our country we're always hear very sad thing that happening every single they. I really try to keep my faith to the future but violence is going to grow in this world and the condition is going to be worse than ever and nothing is going to be same with the past.
The Hitman's Bodyguard (2017)
Nice & Funny Action movie
A nice & amusing action movie with good story line along with great play by Ryan Reynolds & Samuel L. Jackson who made it much more funny and amazing that worth to watch it more than just one time.
Babam ve Oglum (2005)
Emotional and very heartbreaking movie
It was a real emotional and heartbreaking movie about a father and a son relation,through the watching movie in couple of scenes I couldn't control myself and it made me weep. sometimes as father you should make right decision but you can't push your child very hard cause it could have an opposite effect. this movie has a great story and almost with good ending. the actors and actress were acting just perfect like it was part of a family real life.
Room (2015)
Great Story About True Love
It was great story about true love between mom and her young boy & you will be fascinated by watching this movie. could you imagine yourself in such difficult and weird situation? its unbelievable I cannot Imagine myself in such situation. you even don't know there is a world outside these walls & you can watch the it for beyond the these walls. the actor and actress acting perfect. if you wanna watch a movie and enjoy it I'll suggest you to watch this one.
Frequency (2000)
A DeJa Wu
This movie is one of the best amazing when I start to watch this movie I start to think it's some how familiar to me. and I start to remember another great picture that Jim Caviezel perform a role on it and bingo that's right it was Deja Wu 2006 and I believe story of these movies are somehow both connected together. But that's not change this fact that both of the movies were great & I almost enjoyed equally form watching of both of them.
Amadeus (1984)
The best of Milos Forman
It was real sad story. I couldn't stand it. it was so cruel thing that they done with the one of the Lord's genius creatures. I can't believe it how can somebody have such hater in his heart. the story was perfect and it seems to be pure version of history along with the best performance by actors and actress. I did love this one. I did credit to Mr Forman for such marvelous job.
Casino (1995)
Another masterpiece by great master
It was really nice. it's just another real gangster movie by our nice old fellow. I enjoyed that. a great movie with the great story along with the great performance by Sir Robert De Niro & Joe Pesci. they just twins in this kinda movies. they are super stars. finally I should thanks to Mr Martin Scorsese for this much of afford he put on this masterpiece and also his marvelous job to picking up this actors and actress for this movie. once you see this movie you feel like it's real and it happend in the past.
Der Untergang (2004)
A sad and true story about falling down a great nation
I do believe in this movie cause the story written by Germans. and when you see the other movies of WW II that written by conqueror of the war you will see that conqueror wrote the history for themselves. but once you see the story form defeated side you realized that's seems to be true. I think the Germany itself doesn't deserve to be devastated and occupied for so many years. of curse this is my personal opinion.
Andhadhun (2018)
Another great Indian Movie
I used to watch Indian movies Lately. And honestly I'm happy to spent my time over watching them. they are amusing along with deep and great stories. this one is one of the best Indian movie I have ever seen with the great story and by the way nice ending.
3 Idiots (2009)
One of the best Indian Movies I Have Ever Seen
With out any doubt it was one of the best movies I have ever seen. a masterpiece and of course it's in list of my top 10. I love this one. a very unique and wonderful story and also great directing by Rajkumar Hirani along with great performance by Aamir Khan, Madhavan, Sharman Joshi, Kareena Kapoor & specially Boman Irani. a very wonderful 3 hours of my life. I really enjoyed every single moment of it. I recommend everyone to give this movie a shot at they won't regret it.
The Gentlemen (2019)
A masterpiece by Guy Ritchie
If you wish to be the king of the jungle it's not enough to act like a king.
You must be the king. And there can be no doubt Because doubt causes chaos
and one's own demise. I loved this movie from top to the bottom of the movie along with the great performance by Mattew McConaughey I almost remembered the great and very unique performance of him in the true detective TV series. this movie was all about the great screenplay of it and of course once again the great directing of Sir Guy Ritchie and very powerful actor just like Mattew McConaughey.