Change Your Image
Krugerharn
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever (2022)
Generic trash.
The first Black Panther did well because it was over hyped and in reality was a very generic film with a nonsensical story.
Wakanda forever manages to take it to the next level and make one of the worst MCU films to date.
Terrible acting, story and effects makes it very forgettable. The worst/funniest part of the movie is that they make a 2 stone girl with zero combat training Black Panther. The best part is when she takes a spear to the spine but can keep on fighting and actually beats Namor, a warrior with generations of combat experience. Ha ha ha ha ha..
I also found it funny how they knew she could never beat anyone in unpowered single combat so they had to shoehorn in M'Baku at the end to try and cover this but it made zero sense.
One of the most generic, boring MCU film to
to date.
Morbius (2022)
We need a new system...
...To give certain movies less than 1 star.
Terrible story, terrible acting, terrible villain, terrible everything.
If you can get past all of that the terrible pacing, effects and glaring plot holes should finally make you cry in disbelief.
How can DC butcher a character with so much history and backstory?
I hated every moment of it and I enjoy most DC films.
The Joker (2017)
This is by far.......
The worst fan film I have ever seen. Terrible acting, terrible script and the worst take on the Joker I have seen so far.
Nothing about this film is good or engaging.
Swamp Thing (2019)
Generic.
A generic show with average acting, average plot and a predictable story. I give it 2 season tops.
Thatcher Joe (2012)
When you have no life........
You watch people like this on YT, some guy who is only famous because of his talentless sister.
Basically the new breed of attention seekers but without the reality TV aspect.
Joe and Caspar Hit the Road (2015)
Once again..........
A failure of a film by people only known on YT. Some guy who is only famous because of his talentless sister and a total nobody called Caspar.
When will producers learn that these people are not known or liked outside of their 12 yr old fan based online.
I gave this "film" 25 mins before I felt sorry for them desperately trying to act like it's all spontaneous and turned it off.
The only upside is the more trash these people make, the less work they will get.
Electra Woman and Dyna Girl (2016)
This is what happens...............
When you get two people from You tube who have zero talent. A stale, generic show that seems to be aimed at the handful of people outside of YT who know who these people are. The show is going to fail hard.
Grace is famous for acting like a moronic 12 year old and Hannah is only famous for drinking, yet some idiot thought they could hold up a show. Even tho every show/film these two have been in has bombed or faded away before it's even started.
Maybe now Producers and Directors will learn that outside of YT no one cares who these talentless people are.
If there is nothing left to watch on the planet, I would still skip this cancelled trash.
Ellen DeGeneres: Relatable (2018)
Stand up comedy........
With no comedy. It's just Ellen taking nonsense and making up her own backstory. She claims her TV sitcom got cancelled because she came out as gay but we all know the show was doing really badly and she came out as gay to try and boost viewing figures, which failed.
Unless Ellen is latching on to someone more famous or someone off YT, she really has no material.
It's basically like listening to a teacher try and be funny but fail for the entire run time. I feel sorry for the people who paid to go and watch this.
Miranda (2009)
A show aimed at........
Housewives and small children. Once of the worst shows I have seen. Sub par acting, kids TV style jokes, weak script and 1D characters.
The show was basically dead after season one and I'm not sure why it ever got renewed for a 2nd season.
This is the lowest form of comedy and it shows.
Kick-Ass: The Game (2010)
Just no!
One of the worst games ever made. Everything about it is terrible. It's like the people who made it tried their best to make an awful game.
I bought it for £1 and still wanted a refund.
The Dark Resurgence (2018)
The force is not strong with this one.
Just your basic fan film that has been done many times before. Sub par acting, poor effects and a fast and lose approach to the source material, makes it unrememberable.
Basically a bunch of Cosplayers with a camera and a budget, who watched The force awakens too much.