Change Your Image
raka-mf
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Walking Dead (2010)
Zombies! Zombies! Zombies!
Just watched the pilot episode and i gotta say this, i am impressed. It's not like any usual zombie movies/series. We can get the thrill and the feeling of loneliness when we're watching the movie. It was almost like I Am Legend, but just with more people. Frank Darabont has done a really good job on the first episode and i hope that he keep up with it so people won't get bored. One of the best ever since Shaun Of The Dead or even Zombieland. And i sure hope that the story won't be as cliché as other zombie movies because there are a lot of them that we can even guess the ending from the beginning. Can't wait for the next episodes and i hope that i won't be disappointed with it!
Inception (2010)
The best movie ever!
I've seen this movie twice yet i'm still thrilled about it. Chris Nolan IS the best director in the world even before he made this movie, and with Inception, he's just wanna remind everyone that he's still the best even though The Dark Knight released almost 2 years ago.
Leo's acting is probably the best one he has done so far, and the most surprising is that Joseph Gordon Levitt, Tom Hardy, and Ellen Page somehow almost stole Leo's spotlight.
Right now i'm still amazed of how Chris Nolan get the idea for this movie! And the tagline, "Your Mind Is The Scene Of The Crime", is also one of the best tagline ever!
I wouldn't be surprised if Inception gets the best movie award in the Academy Awards next year, along with Chris Nolan, Hans Zimmer, Leo DiCaprio, and Ellen Page