Change Your Image
soderberg-stephan
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Close Encounters of the Fifth Kind (2020)
Compelling indeed
This film is not for everyone but a very important document of our time in history the elite 1% don't want you to wake up to. Surveillance state is established upon us and I bet several negative comments here are paid CIA handymen too. This is a film everyone who are in pursue of raising their consciousness.
Att angöra en brygga (1965)
Classic Swedish comedy
This is one och Hasse & Tage's or Svenska Ord's best movie. A really crazy sitcom and beautiful scrore that enhance the character of a Swedish summer.
When They See Us (2019)
Truth will set us free
Brilliant actors describing the fascists nature of a police state. Very well done!
Fyre (2019)
Amazing failure
First I thought this was a mockumentary until I realized the crazy truth. I noticed a creepy thing, Billy reminds me of how Mark Zuckerberg speaks. Very exciting and well done Documentary.
Kopps (2003)
Tight comedy
A grate script and good actors. Easy and can be viewed multiple time.
Trump: An American Dream (2017)
Extremely well done
Can it be more clear? So exciting and fascinating story, good luck America!
Wild Wild Country (2018)
Rare document
I'm a long time Osho fan, and I always wondered what really happened in Oregon. This documentary fills nearly every gap of that story. Balanced and fare, Netflix have done it again, really good work.