Change Your Image
laddunishan
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Extinction (2018)
Realistc future
If one day, robotics invade earth what wil happen ?
Will they be able to do so?
So many questions..
Good thinking movie. Untill last half of the movie I thought Robotics are the people who comes from the sky.
2.0 (2018)
Maginificient fireworks
Some says they spent ober $70 millions to do so. Why someone would spent more mony to do such a horific movie, I ca not understand. Its true the money goes to the technology they they used. But actally Chitti is a better movie than 2.0 new version.
If we are looking this movie as a animation one that's fine about the story.
Can't find Rajni's age :) he is so young than the age I guess.
Im not satisfy over Akshey kumar's acting and Amy's acting is also. Director didn'table to pick the maximum of them.
Uri: The Surgical Strike (2019)
Kya super cool movie.... <3<3
Can not give 10/10 for this movies and if it is that's call jealous. I gave my full votes and it is because the techniques they used. Vicky Kaushal, the main charactor done the best of best for the movie an the rest is legend..
Bhaagamathie (2018)
Whata twist
Once you watch this movie, you can not simply go away without puting a review. This movie deserved a 10/10 vote since it has a excellent story, script, acting and back ground.
A very good acting from Anushka and the others. Specially Anushka performing a tremendous charactor here. I was wondering why she is acting like "not natural" with the doctor, while she is performing very naturaly with the other scenes. just realized at the end of the story.
And only negative from this, is what happens if "Sampath" the ACP, decides to take he to some other place than "Bhaagamathie Bungalow" ?
Overall a good Movie again.
Thanks to the Team Bhaagamathie.
Thani Oruvan (2015)
Can't imagine but can happen
Few years back, Tamil movies were junk. But now, the time has gone and they had grown up. At once I can say this movie is a Excellent & worth watching. Jeyam Ravi is doing the finest job over here as the hero while Arvind Swamy doing a magnificent role over the villain. Nayanthara is bit small character in here as Mithran's girlfriend & the director should focus to take much more from her. And a word about the director, M. Raja has proved that he can do many things more than re-making old movies. And the musics were very good & synchronized with the movement of the movie. and the finally, I would say that this movie is worth watching. You have to spent 2hours and 37 minutes. but it deserve it.
Velaiilla Pattadhari (2014)
Max from Dhanush & The best Story
I am not a huge fan of TAMIL movies, but must say this is a one of the must watch movies. Parents Love, Fantasy, Smile, Faith, Sympathy, Hate, Courage, lovers love, Friendship & everything were there at the very appropriate moment. Very good effort by director "Velraj". Story comes with a comedy accent & turns to the romantic when Raghuvaran found Shalini & turns in to few sad minutes which realise the parent love & turns again in to the baseline of the movie. As a Mechanical Engineer I also know, how hard to find a JOB in real world. By the way, at he end, everything goes fine with Raghuvaran & he made the peace with "Arun Subramaniom". A Happy ending movie. :D
Samanala Sandhawaniya (2013)
Greatest effort to show LOVE in alternative way
I'm not a huge fan of Sinhala movies actually. But, after watching this movie I felt that the "art of Sinhala movies" redirecting into the correct path at least now. Everybody knows about Yashodha Wimaladharma, a golden star in the Sinhalese movie sky for last 2 decades (almost 3). And thank you very much "Uddika Premarathna", knows him for past 4-5 years. "Jayantha Chandrasiri" comes to us with a magnificent effort after a "Dandubasnamanaya" & "Akala Sandya". Hats off SIR, for your Greatest effort to show LOVE in alternative way. And specially, "Ruwan Jayasingha" & "Palitha Gunawardane", thanks for their consecration. Please come with another BIG, Fabulous effort. Thanks for all of the crew members of "Samanala Sandhawaniya" AKA "Butterfly Symphony"
The Hangover Part II (2011)
Messed Again
Oh yeah. Here comes the Nerds again.... Common men, have you messed again ???? I can't believe this!! Again, it's Alan. :D :D :D .... Nice trick Alan. If I was there, I would Kill him. Bloody shitty dim bat. The craziest part is when they found Chou & once he ready to tell what happened last night....he stuck on the table.OMG teddy cut his finger himself :(. Again, it's Stu to realize where teddy is. At the end, Chou's speed boat was the only hope. And one thing here. Teddy remembers where is the boat, but non of the others can't. Any way, nice make again. CREW, thanks again. Keep it up. Overall movie is a top rated for me.
The Hangover (2009)
What a Movie between 3 different Characters
Phil, who is the genius with two other jerks named Stu (the Crazy Doc) & the Stupid but Genius Nerd Alan. OMG, I can't stop laughing when they open the car's Dicky & Mr Cow hits all when he comes out. Fantastic screenplay, Story & Audio effects. Actually I realize that this could happen with anyone, who drunk a lot. but stealing a police car & getting marry with an prostitute.....:O :O :O. People are doing craziest things only when they are drunk too much. And unfortunately that's true & that's what they wanna do in their real life. Doug, who was the first character of movie isn't doing a big part unfortunately. but if he does, may be the movie may be a mess. Any way I would like to thank the CREW of the movie, to making me laugh. Overall movie is a magnificent effort that made me laugh than any other movie.
The Croods (2013)
Snap-Shot
OMG, what a movie. Thanks to Kirk De Micco & Chris Sanders for their great effort to make us laugh. Obviously, the whole movie theater was laughing continuously. Funniest thing happens one after one. The team at "The Croods" used very simple scenes and simple style to make crowed laugh. I was gone crazy when that stupid boy said "Dad, I don't have a BRAIN" and when they found "Snap-shot".I can't stop laughing. And about 3D modeling, they have done maximum effort to touch audience. I saw a little boy is trying to touch trees & asking from his dad "Dad, why I can't touch those trees. I wanna touch them....". Finally, I'm crazily awaiting to watch "The Croods 2" Thanks again.
A Common Man (2013)
A Great Effort
I've watched both "A Wednesday" and "A common Man". And I would say, Hindi movie is better than this one because of the natural way of acting by the Indian actors. Oh yes, this can't be happen in the real world. That's true. But the content of this movie is also TRUE. Terrorism , always destroy thousands of innocent lives all over the world. But no one can against 'em. By the way, Sir Ben Kingsley, one of my top rated actors making a magnificent acting here, which was ruined by other actors all over the movie. I can't see any emotional feature from any other character. Finally, I would like to thanks & wish Chandran Rutnam for his great effort.