Change Your Image
whatchagunnado22
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga (2020)
Turned It Off Halfway In!
I had to turn this movie off halfway through, it was so boring and just weird. I wanted to like it because I like Rachel McAdams and Will Ferrell but I just couldn't get in to it.
Glass (2019)
James McAvoy killed it as always but for a mediocre movie
James McAvoy was amazing once again as The Horde as were Bruce Willis and Samuel L Jackson but I gave it a 6 because I was just disappointed since Split and Unbreakable were such great films, it had its moments to remember but overall it was just mediocre at best.
Batman & Robin (1997)
Nostalgic but for different reasons
The thing about this movie is that it is not a good movie whatsoever but it is also one of those you have to see movies just for the ice puns and to see just how bad the writing is. One thing I will give this movie is the set design, the sets are beautiful in this movie but that's the only thing going for it which is why I give it 4/10.