Change Your Image
TheArthurFleck
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Jana Gana Mana (2022)
Most wanted movie against fascism.
One of the best movie in the recent times. It may be hard to accept for the fascists but these are the truths.
Prithiviraj and Suraj combo its rocking.
Suzhal - The Vortex (2022)
Recent Best
Recent time best thriller. Worth Watch.
Sriya reddy and Kathir. Top notch acting.
Pushkar Gayathiri proved again with their writing.
Superb BGM and making.
Beast (2022)
Pure Action Entertainer
Vijay -- One man show..
Anirudh -- Just wow..
Nelson-- Pure Fanboy Director..
Pooja Sooo Pretty.
One line punch's are really worked well.
Definitely Enjoyable watch in theatres..
Master (2021)
MASTER
Now that's the Movie..
Seeing Vijay as a unorganized, messy hair checked shirt drunkard .. wow...
That Nakkal Naiyandi Vijay is Awesome..
Vijay Sethupathi is teriffic and Anirudh Music is mind blowing..
Yitian tulongji (2019)
Best kung-fu based tv series.
It's worth a watch.. started to watch this series just like that.. by the time you finished 3-4 episodes it will suck you into this..
Zhang Wiki and Zhao Min romantic BGM.. wow.. just wow..
Worth a watch.. give it a try.. available in you tube
Nappeun nyeoseogdeul: Deo mubi (2019)
Worth Watch for Action-Comedy
This Movie is for only Action Comedy genre watchers... If you like Ma Dong Seok , you should definitely watch this..
R.K.Nagar (2019)
Vaibav Timing and Dialog Delivery
Vaibav's Comic timing and dialog delivery is awesome.. Not like Kappal but still it a fun movie to watch..
Seethakaathi (2018)
Good Experiment for VJS
Screen space for VJS is very minimal... Still he acted as his 25th movie..
Good experiment attempt for VJS.. From the Director if of Famous cult classic Movie Naduvula Konjam Pakkatha Kaanom.
Worth Watch .. (Only for Experimental Movie Lovers.)
Bigil (2019)
Rayappan's Bigil
Rayappan: One of the best characterization for Vijay till date.
all the one line witty dialogs are awesome.. Michael and Rayappan father and son bonding is very emotional . Director knows how to tie the audience in the seat.. Not even single boring scenes.. .Songs and BGM could be better Expect Singapenney and Verithanam...
Worth Watch.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
New Face of MCU-Hollywood is Russo Brothers..Period.
One of the best Series super hero movies. One Best thing about MCU is the time line of releasing these Movies. Kevin Feige is genius in this case.
#AvengersEndGame -- ABSOLUTELY AWESOME.
Russo Brothers are absolute gem for the MCU.
The Extraordinary Journey of the Fakir (2018)
Extraordinary
R u fan of normal masala movie.. then dont watch it..
R u fan of art movie.. then dont watch it..
R u fan of Dhanush... u can watch it.. u may/may not like it..
R u fan of full fledged comedy movie.. then dont watch it..
do u want just enjoy the movie... you can watch it and you will love it..
Mersal (2017)
"Mersal" treat to all Tamizhans
One of the recent best movie in South Indian industry. You can enjoy throughout the movie. Its Normal revenge story. Sons are taking revenge on villain who killed their family. Vijay lively performance after so many years and Samantha's cuteness, Kajal (I am really sorry for her) she came only for few scenes. But Nityamenon performance with Vijay is just wow... What an wonderful performance. and vadivelu as usual he rocked with his portion. Atlee brought the best from all the characters. AR Rahman songs and BGM .. Vishnu's cinematography is big piller for this movie. SJ Suryah he proved again that he is wonderful actor.
Game of Thrones (2011)
One of the nail biting TV serial
One of the best TV serial in Hollywood history. One of the best thing in Game of thrones is they have only 10 episodes per season (except Season 7&8). A year of waiting for each and every season, its really thrilling experience. Game of thrones: 1- Best casting 2- Best Making 3- Best CGI and VFX 4- Best THEME Music (Title card) 5- Overall Best TV serial history.
When u r waiting for the next season, everyone those who read Book make theories for the next episode, it is really interesting ... kind of made everyone happy, especially when Jon Snow died and came back to life.. :)
When u heard last season will take two years to telecast, that's the real pain. :(
Bandidas (2006)
Hilarious Movie
Salam Hayek and Penelope Cruz two hot ladies on the heist movie.. What more do you want.. i don't know why everyone wants story in every movie. We need movies like these sometimes. The making and visuals are really amazing, so colorful. Its normal heist and revenge movie. Salma and Penelope makes it as fun ride movie. Don't believe all the nonsense reviews (Including mine). Just watch the trailer you will know. Worth for the time you spent.
Vallinam (2014)
Sportive Movie
Where the cricket is playing like anything, Director chose the Basket ball for that we have to appreciate it.
"A basketball player strives to win an important tournament".
Casting and BGM everything is good. When its come to story, its just a one line.
Hero who dropped his basket ball game because of his friend death, who took the same game for another friend. the only negative things are songs, not even single song is apt for the movie.
Adul Gulgarni did a good job as a Basket ball team Coach.
Must watch movie.
I (2015)
I is Beautiful, I is Pain and I is Awesome
Wow.. Just wow... What a making. Its just an ordinary revenge story... But the screenplay stands as "This is My (Shankar's) way". Terrific Performance by Vikram and Amy Jackson. I know Vikram is always will give the best of his performance in every movie. But i just could not believe Amy also gave best of her. Vikram delivered immense performance as a Gym Boy, Model and Hunchback. Amy also delivered best performance of her as a Model and a Lover. A.R Rahman again proved that he is a legend. P.C Sriram wow.... What a Cinematographer.. There are lots a scenes in China location especially Pookale song, mesmerizing.
Shankar again proved he is the one hell of director in Indian Cinema. Real Perfectionist.
Must watch in theater.
10/10.
Happy New Year (2014)
Laugh Riot
Happy New Year... Truly a laugh riot Movie... Second time Farah Khan and SRk joining after Blockbuster Om Shanthi Om... About Story... There is no such thing, but interesting screen play and excellent making. Normal heist movie with pathetic plan. As a women, Farah khan wow.. just wow.. she did a very good job. Each and every frame Abishek scored more than Shahrukh Khan. Whenever Junior on screen it will be laugh Riot especially that Inside the Vault Room... ROFL moment... Sonu a muscular man... He also did good. (Mom Fighting). As usual Boman did a good job... Deepika, My darling.... sooooo Gorgeous. One important thing i like about Farah Khan is she always give importance to her workers. In Bloopers every one was there ... Its really good thing.
(Only for Abishek)- 9/10
Kaththi (2014)
Kaththi... Very Sharp and Shining
There was a huge expectation when they announced, they are going to pair up again... With my favorite Samantha, Handsome Neil and Young sensational Music director Anirudh. After Thuppaakki they have to work very hard to execute bigger, so they did it.
When trailer was released i was very disappointed, because once again its gonna be a another "Saving village from Corporate companies". After watched the movie, story is same. but A.R.Murugadoss stands his own way. Finally they did it class with Mass.
This is not a usual Vijay movie with punch dialogs and foreign songs. He took his mass to another level. I am Proud to be a Vijay Fan. Director took a sensitive script and sharpening with awesome dialogs. Thank you so much sir.
Kaththi.... Very Sharp and shining, now i feel its better than Thuppakki .. :) Verdict: Must watch movie 10/10.
Game of Thrones: The Children (2014)
The Perfect Finale
The Perfect Finale for season 4.. For me not as good as season 3 finale, all because of "The Rains Of Castamere". This is also good. Jon snow dealt with wild lings, Arya find her way to Valar. Daenerys locked her Dragons in dungeon.
Brandon met three eyed raven. Now i am not feel sorry for Shae. Happy fr Tyrion Lannister. I don't know who composed the music... But theme played in the end of the episode is absolutely out of the world... god its so good, even got a goosebumps. Now i know why this season name is All Men must die... every men dying (dead). God please help them.
Must watch Series and Season.
Game of Thrones: The Watchers on the Wall (2014)
Finest Battle for the Season
Finest Battle for the whole season. Each and every character defined spectacularly. The most anticipated war from the beginning of the Game of thrones season.
Wildlings and Giants are plus point for the battle. But i miss Ygritte and her Scottish accent. I love her... more than any one in Game of Thrones.
I wish Ygritte and Jon live until the last episode of Game of thrones...I happy for Gilly and Sam...
One more Episode and I have to wait for one year for next season.. :(
Great Battle...
Game of Thrones: The Mountain and the Viper (2014)
Fu*king Awesome
I thought Episode 6 will be the best episode for the season 4... and i am wrong ... now i cant justify the best among them... Last 15 mints is the best of best ... i cannot believe Oberyn Martell died like that with smashed head and put Tyrion on sentence to death...
After the Oberyn death Sansa steals the show... i cannot believe her beauty, in season 1,2,3 she was just a kid... now she is so beautiful particularly red hair. She is so beautiful. Now i am early waiting for Jaime's decision for Tyrion execution. and I wish Jon and Ygritte will unit.
Best So far for Season four...
Game of Thrones: The Laws of Gods and Men (2014)
This will be the Best Episode of this Season 4
I think this will be the best episode in season 4 so far... last 15 minutes out standing performance by Peter dinklage... Others part are not so well.. Peter's part will stand for others including Daenerys.
Stannis part is as usual boring. No stark family members in this episode.. I never except this from Shae. But i except this from Jamie.
(I Expect that goat hunting from dragon, ref: season 4th trailer) Will theon have his revenge against Ramsay.?? Looking forward to next episode.
In each episode Prince Oberyn Martell getting more attention.
9.5/10
Game of Thrones: The Lion and the Rose (2014)
What the F*ck just Happened...
I mean really What the f*ck just happened... Outstanding... Why every wedding ceremony has ended with death... i hope the bloodshed will happen in next episode... Of course everyone hates Joffrey, but his death is not acceptable like this...i don't know what will happen in future episodes... but i know one thing... we are paying ore attention to Game of Thrones well i am paying more attention... Rocking Episode... But as for me.. The Rains of Castamere is the Best Episode... i don't know how many time i have watched The Rains of Castamere episode...
9.7/10
Kai po che! (2013)
Best Adaptation Movie in Indian Cinema
Who said Indian's cannot adapt a novel to movie. This is one of the best adaptation in Indian cinema. This story is one of the best Indian novel. This is the second Chetan Bhagat's novel adapted for the silver screen after "Five points someone" (made a block buster in World cinemas list as "3-Idiots" directed by Rajkumar Hirani). Many people don't know what happened in Gujarat including me. Gothra train incident, election incident etc. Chetan Bhagat wrote this story in 2008. He is also one of the Screenplay writer for this movie. Directed by "ROCK ON" Abhishek Kapoor. Screenplay is really good. They have connected each and every incidents very well: Friendship, Love, Passion, and Revenge. Good casting also: Omi, Ish, Govi, Vidhya and Ali. I like the Ishaan character played by Sushant Singh Rajput. The real passion about cricket. Finally: Must watch Movie. .. 9.5/10.
Thuppakki (2012)
Simple Story+Superb Screenplay+Great Director and Cinematographer+MASS HERO=THUPPAKKI
Wow.... After long time Vijay has done a very good movie. He is so smart and energetic. Personally i think after Ghillli Vijay gave energetic performance. Simple Story line... An Army Man came to Mumbai for a vacation and destroy the sleeper cells. With this simple story, A.R.Murugadoss has developed the great screenplay. For this movie Vijay has gain some weight for the first time in his life. One more big thing in this combination is cinematographer Santhosh Sivan. Awesome visualization especially in songs.
Action sequences are damn good. Especially before interval block and climax fight.
Music except Google Google song all are same .... as usual Harris ...
Kajal ... wow ..i don't know how could she maintains her beauty. Damn cute... the lyrics of the Google Google song is good match for both Kajal(Hot and Spicy Girl Friend) and Vijay(Smart and Sexy Boy friend.
Vidyut Jamwal... Introduced in Billa II and now Thuppakki... Stunning body and awesome movements... After Force (Hindi Movie) i saw some of the action videos of him. He is like Tony Jaa... India Cinema got new villain with amazing talents. Finally the dialogs ... Great... I like it so much...
"They want to kill us and they won't afraid to die, then why should we"
"The game is going to end now...3,2,1...Shoot"
"I don't know who you are, once i get to you... i will kill you...."......"I AM WAITING"....
Verdict: 10/10... Must watch...