Change Your Image
elainec13
Reviews
L.A. Law: The Green, Green Grass of Home (1993)
When A Series Dies
This show should have ended at season 6 when all the beginning stars left. Without Harry Hamlin, Jimmy Smits, Susan Day. Stuart, Arnie, Ann and Brackman started getting annoying. The last two years had very little if no Roxanne and Benny. Writing quality went down drastically. Sometimes a show just needs to know when to end. I love some of the new people at the end but by then the writing just got boring. I heard they tried to revive it a few years ago but it fell through. I was looking forward to it. Maybe guest stars from some of the old cast. I believe Blair Underwood was going to be on it permanently.
A Royal Christmas Ball (2017)
Bad Casting
Although I love seeing 3 General Hospital actors in this movie, Tara Reid is the worst actress ever! She ruined this movie. No chemistry with any of the characters especially the King.
Law & Order: Organized Crime (2021)
Unnecessary Violence
Lost count on how many bystanders have been violently killed in tonights episode S2. E2. Don't think I'm going to be watching anymore.
Prodigal Son (2019)
We Got Robbed!
We got robbed by there not being another season or two. This was the best show out there in years. We deserved better. Fox needs to redeem itself and bring it back.
The Good Wife: Unmanned (2016)
Jason
The only thing that has been holding this last season together is Jason. Otherwise it's just not the same show. It should have ended on Season 6.