Change Your Image
richcall
Reviews
Star Trek: Picard (2020)
Series 1 Great Series 2 just boring.
Loved Next Generation and Sir Patrick but being honest here. Series 1 (8/10) was excellent and so promising but series 2 (2/10) is just so boring and the 7th episode is truly awful! It's a space programme not running about on earth in modern times! Really ruined this and if series 3 like 2 then truly not worth watching.
Bill & Ted Face the Music (2020)
20 years too late.
Should have been done back in the 90's when still Bill and Ted still young. Sadly too Late now and not good and just like Ghostbusters recent film should have been left alone! Should have kept to 2 films and that's it.
Bad Boys for Life (2020)
Should have left this alone!
1st film was brilliant, number 2 was ok but this is something what should not have happened. This in something that was not needed and shouldn't have happened and def the worse of the series. Probably something you may watch once and never again.
The First Team (2020)
Disappointing and just not funny at all
From The Inbetweeners to this! Just absolutely awful. Not funny, terrible characters and very disappointing. Def worth a miss!
Banshee (2013)
Awesome!!!
Absolutely awesome programme! Season 3 is the best season I have ever watched in a series. Every episode gets better and better. Highly recommend!
The World According to Jeff Goldblum (2019)
Proper Annoying
Used to like Jeff Goldblum then I watched 1st Episode of this. Can't believe how annoying he is! Could not watch anymore with out wanting to smash my tv!
Quantum Leap (1989)
One of the best ever.
One of the best shows ever made. A timeless classic!