Change Your Image
mardigus
Reviews
Dead Voices (2020)
Decent choice
Scared me. A dark cabin in the woods with supernatural happenings what could possibly go wrong?
Primal (2019)
Primal can be homicidal
I liked it. Pretty much waiting for the cat to kill off one of the main characters. And they kept using the kid as a plot device to spoil plans. Whatevs.
The Courier (2019)
Thrilling
What's with the low ratings? You people wanna be pro film critics? C'mon man this was a thrill ride starting with the attempted killing of the witness. The casting was good, how do you make a baby faced looking agent look like a villian is beyond my imagination. Very entertaining in 4K UHD.
Beneath (2006)
This Wasn't Beneath Me
It got me jumping in a couple of scenes. I'm glad I stuck this one out.
Without Remorse (2021)
No remorse watching this
I thought this was pretty good, not giving up spoilers some of the plots are normal Hollywood style unbelievable. Movies are movies don't read too much into it.
Broken Vows (2014)
Not bad
If only she didn't leave her phone and Patrick magically unlocked it that this story would never have happened
The Journey: Absolution (1997)
Watch it on Rifftrax
Watched it on Rifftrax and I was crying the whole time 🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣
Pandora (2019)
I like it
Why all the hate? It's a CW TV series, no need for in depth analysis, I was entertained
Black Panther (2018)
It was okay
Sure the movie was predictable. Kinda reminded me of the old Black TV series like "The Jeffersons" where the White people played the minimalist roles. I'm watching on Netflix and quit when the second duel for the throne starts, like the villain would really be defeated before his dastardly plan ever gets off the ground? C'mon man. Personally I didn't get off on the movie, I'm a just regular film goer looking for entertainment. Move along
Raise the Titanic (1980)
If they knew what they knew now
Boy the ship came up in one piece. Choppers landing on the deck, 70 years was good to Titanic
The Mist (2017)
I was entertained
This isn't big budget filmmaking, calm yourselves people. I mean you rated Return Of The Jedi just as bad? C'mon
Once Upon a Prince (2018)
Hallmark Channel
Yes I cried. A must for a Hallmark film. Yes the formulas are basically the same but nonetheless some of my favorite actors do these movies. I was entertained
Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017)
Use The Force Luke
I gave my rating strictly on the soundtrack by John Williams, he can still compose great Star Wars music from the prequels all the way to this. I won't label Last Jedi a bad film, as a stand-alone episode it was very good and I was entertained. A wise 6 bucks spent on Xfinity
Tank 432 (2015)
I appreciate low budget films
It's like there's an armed personnel carrier, the action is set inside this thing. I thought the editing was good to develop the horror. They did a good job for what money was spent.