Change Your Image
jamiehomes
Reviews
Creed III (2023)
Dull dull dull & missing the spark
Dull dull dull & missing the spark. What a disappointment weak story very predictable and basic. Doesn't have any resemblance to the Rocky franchise, if we are being honest this should have been a one film franchise.
They could have made so much more but cashed out for a disposable film. They had the talent available and didn't utilise it, real shame. Glad I didn't pay to watch this. Really don't have anything else to say about this film so just filling space, don't even think about making another film with the daughter, it will just be a continuation of flops and will do even worse than this one!
Power Book II: Ghost (2020)
Awful characters, just trash TV
The moment Tommy and Ghost left the series it went seriously downhill and this latest season doesn't disappoint in following that trend. Lack luster storyline and completely unbelievable characters. As everyone else says first few season were great and these bit part actors were only bearable because the main characters held the show. I wouldn't advise anyone wasting there time watching this season or any other seasons unless these main characters are killed off. The wet lettuce Tariq would have been killed off in any other show because he is so unbelievable and wooden, Ghost would have been ashamed of such a pathetic son!
SAS Rogue Heroes (2022)
Very Disappointing, trying to be cool but fails at the first hurdle
An attempt to be cool with a dramatic fail, stop trying to be cool just use the given story. Your not Guy Ritchie, stick to what your good at. Peaky Blinders was so original and gritty, characters completely forgettable and storyline dull. How have you made the SAS dull?
If you are trying to make disposable TV congratulations you have achieved your goal. I was really looking forward to this and have been left very dissatisfied. Such a shame bet there wont be a second series. Pity Netflix didn't over see this project I am sure they would have delivered . Go back to your roots and stay in your lane.
Never Back Down: Revolt (2021)
Absolute Garbage
Cheap tacky rubbish, so so bad! Even the fight scenes are horrendous. Michael Bisbing could be a decent bit part but this film is not the right place.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
One of the worst to date, Time I will never get back!
I can't express how bad this film is, definitely up there with Cat woman, fantastic 4 etc.
Poorly structured story, complete cheese fest, sickly American rubbish. It really had promise and failed at every level. I doubt there will be a third based on this!
Rise of the Footsoldier 4: Marbella (2019)
Absolute rubbish
These films have progressively got worse and worse, Forget straight to DVD, more like straight to the bin.
Lore (2017)
First season amazing! 2nd season absolute garbage, hasn't retained any of the originality of season 1.
First season amazing! 2nd season absolute garbage, hasn't retained any of the originality of season 1. Real disappointment
Nowhereland (2016)
Poor acting, poor script, shoestring budget all round bad
Honestly just don't waste your time. The fake reviews are a disgrace
Cloak & Dagger (2018)
Soooo Boring and sloooow
Invested time into the first few episodes hoping something might happen, nothing! Can't be bothered with the rest