Change Your Image
rmismine
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Kittenhood (2015)
My cat loved it
His eyes were glued to the screen the whole time this was on, which is good because I put it on for him to watch. I also enjoyed it and found it to be quite informative.
He's All That (2021)
Surprisingly, I actually really liked it
I want to start this off by saying, I only knew who four of the people in this movie were, and that doesn't include the two leads.
It's not as good as the original, but it's not bad. Addison Rae's acting wasn't very good and there were some cringy moments, but I thought it was fun. I wasn't expecting to like this movie, and I completely understand why other people don't like it, but a lot of y'all are being unnecessarily harsh because she's famous on tik-tok. I hate tik-tok just as much as the next person, but come on. Have an open mind.
The Neon Demon (2016)
What a waste of time
I have no clue what I just watched. It was not good in any capacity. The visuals gave me a headache and made an already boring movie way too drawn out. Keanu Reeves made it bearable, as well as Christina Hendricks, but neither of them were in the film a whole lot. The only reason I'm giving it three stars is because of Keanu Reeves.
Captain Marvel (2019)
Worst and most boring Marvel movie I've ever seen.
What the hell Marvel. This is literally one the worst movies I've ever seen. Goose and Jude Law were the only good things about this God awful film.