Change Your Image
theDestr0
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Jab Harry Met Sejal (2017)
Fun filled romantic entertainment
OMG such a great movie. God SRK masterclass. Such a fun flowing romantic movie. Anushka SRK combo is vibrant throughout the movie. Such a feel good, heart warming and mind soothing movie. Loved and lived the movie. The songs, lyrics are so heart melting. The locations are so bliss and it's a treat to watch. Feels like travelling to Europe after watching. The story is pretty straight forward however for the love of SRK one can't take the eyes of him. Anushka is at her best. This combo is definitely a treat to eyes. Do not miss this fun filled romantic entertainment. Do not go with the rating. Just watch and enjoy.
Maanaadu (2021)
STRs start for winning loop
Finally a perfect STR movie with a visually appealing screenplay, dope editing and story writing that has blended all time loop concepts for Indian audience. Very well written. STR is back with a bang people. SJ Surya has given his top notch acting. Yuvan music and STR is all vibes. It's surely a Venkat Prabhu Win. A mood booster movie.
Annaatthe (2021)
Not a Rajnikanth movie
Didn't feel any of Rajni's power packed elements such as his dialogue and style throughout the movie. Storyline is very vague and not convincing. Some dialogues are good here and there. Such a big cast and didn't do justice for the movie. Rajni tried to pull of some acting skills for sister sentiment but looks over acting. One who is fond of tamil serials will find it interesting.
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
Hope is not dangerous, hope is the good thing its the best
This movie really gives hope in one's life when a man has lost everything in life. Freedom is luxurious but again to enjoy that freedom hope is needed. Its full of life lessons. Wowww what a movie. Story telling, the plots and the cast. Even in 2021 this movie looks fresh. Its one of its kind.
Red Notice (2021)
Story is not stronger than Star Cast
A comedy drama between crook and cop. Ryan Reynolds character has been so good. Such a terrific role for him in this movie. God Gal Gadot the beauty and one can feel that ROCK is getting old in this movie. Its a medium speed roller coaster ride with a bit of betrayal and emotions. The movie is engaging throughout. The movie is not so good as the star cast but it's definitely worth watching.
Aranmanai 3 (2021)
Ok ok horror but good comedy
A typical Sundar C Aranmanai movie with lot of emotions, sentiments, comedy and action like in previous versions. Sundar C never fails us to impress with his comedy crew(Vivek, YogiBabu, Manobala). Comedy portion is gelled up very well along with the plots. Horror portion is as usual. Sundar C has set more plots in the movie. If you are a person who is a fan of CONJURING then this movie is not for you. For tamil audience I would say it's a decent typical comedy horror movie and it keeps you engaging till end.
Sex Education (2019)
High school adrenaline rush !!!
A feel good series that showcases both SEX and the sex EDUCATION in it. This serie will take you through that stage of adulthood where one experiences all chemical reactions in body😄. Must watch for all those teenagers who has raging hormones 😝
Free Guy (2021)
For video game lovers
A movie based on giving life to video game character. Director wants to show humanity to video game characters. It entertains you to an extent which you will not feel sufficient. Could have added more elements. A normal movie, a decent watch.
Padayappa (1999)
Rajnikanth's best forever!!
Being a 90s kid while this movie was released it was like a festival. Even now if you watch the film is fresh. One could not ask for more from Rajnikanth. Such a splendid style that goes hand in hand with his dialogues and ARR music. So much of plot in the movie. A very well written family drama with lot of Goosebumps moments. One can go and watch it and feel energetic.
Doctor (2021)
Thorough entertainer !!
A very well written contented script. This movie will be remembered forever for its dialogues. Throughout the movie the entertainment pace is maintained even in very serious plots. The cast has been planned so well and executed. Just go and enjoy it.
Dikkiloona (2021)
Nice entertainer
A decent entertainer movie very well backed up with Santhanam's comedy. Not too high not too low.