Change Your Image
Jeeper337
Reviews
Any Way the Wind Blows (2003)
Beautiful and totally meaningless
The story is about the life of common people from Antwerp, living their lives. So I said it, and there is nothing more actually to tell about the story. The movie is fast, like an MTV-flick, and well photographed and we feel that the director is talented and should do more films. So let's forget about this one and hope for the best with the next Deus-Barman picture.
Le dernier rêve (2000)
Boring and pointless
The story about a projectionist who gets hearth problems and taken to hospital, only to wake up a few moments later and discover it was just a bad dream. Then the movie starts to take twists and turns and we all wait for the end-credits to wake us from this terrible nightmare and hoping that this film really got stuck in the machine (and never got out).
The Cutting (2000)
Great Little Short, but lacking good director(s)
I loved this campy short movie a lot. It tells the story about two men running away from each other, as they being tracked by a third character. You have to see it to believe it. This is one of those movies that get stuck on your retina. So try to find it where you can, you won't regret it. It is just a damn shame that this concept didn't fall in the hands of real directors.