Change Your Image
lukerose02
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Immigrant (1917)
Quite boring honestly
There were some fun sequences, but it was pretty lacking compared to his later work.
The Great Train Robbery (1903)
Innovative
It obviously doesn't hold up today, but it was pretty innovative for its time.
Freddy vs. Jason (2003)
It was fun trash
Quite entertaining, badly written, definitely in the 'so bad it's good' genre.
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
Extremely flawed
This was just forgettable, even Suicide Squad was better. Most of the characters were totally underdeveloped, including Mary Elizabeth Winstead's character, besides having an awkward personality, there just wasn't much to her.
The action in this film, while slightly entertaining, just felt too cartoonish and unrealistic, these women would get absolutely clobbered going against all these guys in real life. This was a stinker.
The Walking Dead: The Final Season (2018)
Decent overall
I definitely enjoyed it and it was an improvement over A New Frontier, but it still didn't live up to the first two seasons, both of which were absolute gold.
I also didn't like AJ very much, he was pretty annoying and I didn't really care about him the way I did for Clem in season one.
Dead Rising 4 (2016)
Best game in the franchise
First of all, the game does have many bugs, but nothing game-breaking. But I feel that it is the best game in the franchise.
The christmas theme makes this game feel much more unique, there is a ton of stuff to do, it has the largest map, the combat is better than ever, so is the crafting, there is no longer a time limit so you can actually explore the map, and the bosses aren't extremely hard to defeat, this bugged me a lot in the previous games. However, if you like difficult gameplay, there is a higher difficulty mode.
Rim of the World (2019)
Pretty decent
I kind of have mixed feelings about this, it's fun and enjoyable, but it's also not very well written, and the tone of the film is all over the place; the shaky cam also got on my nerves. Overall, I enjoyed it for what it was.
WrestleMania 35 (2019)
Pretty underwhelming
Probably my least favourite WrestleMania, some of the matches were way too long (Batista vs Triple H), and there just wasn't much wow factor this year.
Dragon Ball Z: Super Senshi Gekiha!! Katsu No wa Ore da (1994)
Utter crap
No Vegeta, Piccolo, Gohan, and barely any Goku; this is pretty much a long, pointless filler episode of Dragon Ball Z.
Doctor Who: Arachnids in the UK (2018)
Disappointing after last week's episode
I'm not going to be one of those idiots who give the episode a 1, that's just ridiculous. But I really didn't like this week's episode. It felt too dull and the CGI really wasn't good. The show feels more like a generic drama than Doctor Who.
Doctor Who: The Ghost Monument (2018)
Absolute disappointment
The first episode was quite promising, but it seems like Doctor Who will stay like it has been for several years. Overall, the episode was just lifeless and dull with no excitement. Looking back, Moffat isn't so bad now.