Change Your Image
amr_gamal_91
Reviews
Dark: Das Paradies (2020)
Tannhaus made it
As simple as it is the main idea of the series is that if you really wana do something no once can stop u if u have the required will for it , tannhaus created a time machine that created 2 parallel universe where those both those universes went through unlimited number cycles and probabilities till the 1 probability came that worked where jonas and martha came back to the origin world to fullfil tannhause ultimate goal n save his son family and thats where another reality is created as tanhaus future will always affect his past
Mr. Robot: eXit (2019)
This is genius
How can it be like that , a show going with nothing you can expect , this show deserves a noble prize not a golden globe , this show awards change your way of thinking and can actually make u a better person , actually wanna benefit and change the world , i am proud that the Egyptian greatest revolution of 2011 is what inspired this show with an Egyptian genius on the production and directing SAM ESMAIL , and one of the best upcoming talents who is already an Egyptian as well whom is already awarded an oscar and golden globe Rami Malek
Mr. Robot: 410 Gone (2019)
Sam Esmail You Genius
How can you just go to so deep into the character and keep it that interesting , i would love to meet you one day and learn how such things in directing are done
Mr. Robot: 407 Proxy Authentication Required (2019)
Best tv epsoides since ozmandyious
This show is different, it just doesnt have the propaganda
Mr. Robot (2015)
There is something wrong
How this is show is just 8.5 overall rating when only 2 or 3 epsoides in the 4 seasons are only below 8.5 and more than half epsoides are above 9 someone give me a clue
Joker (2019)
Great movie but
Should have been 30 min longer and would be perfect
Shaft (2019)
We need more shaft movie
Marvel should go for a shaft series on netflix thats would be a hit
Black Mirror: Rachel, Jack and Ashley Too (2019)
Season 5 of black mirror is just not black anymore
Dissapointing season except for andrew scot perfomrnace in 2nd epsoide
Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)
Best episode of the season
GOT season 8 is a good show but not GOT they needed obviously 4 more epsoides and i really cant find a reason why they made this season only 6 epsoides they could have 4 or 5 epsoides more 2 for fight with night king 2 for the fight in kings landing 2 for the finale , they should have learned something from breaking bad 5th season , a series final season is what get remembered the most , check the rating for breaking bad final season now its withdoubt breaking bad goes above GOT
Glass (2019)
Shaymalane is a unique twisted mind director
Glass is a solid 7 , glass is a superhero movie with no hero just 3 humain beings with good and bad sides showing the most desirable thing by hero being shown and praised by the world , the movie is bit slow in the middle , acting is good and bringing all the main characters from the original unbreakable including bruce willis son makes everything in its place , however the movie could have been better if it taken one or 2 years more to be devolped but yet i understand the timing as 80 percent of people watching this movie cause they watched split recently so for money wise it is perfect timing for the movie but in my opinion if the script was more devoloped and took more time keeping the same formidable twist in this movie , Glass would be even better than split and unbreakable
Venom (2018)
Enjoyable Comics movie like old marvel movies before iron man and avengers era
Plot is fine, Acting is good , the story is limited and I think the sequel will be even better as it would have really villain