Change Your Image
ericopreis
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Wifelike (2022)
Cherry 2000...her life
It's a nice concept...making robots that perfect that we can enjoy them. In this move it is made clear. To bad that the other use ( military ...people like to kill ...or self driving ...people like to be in control) are only told.
Story is some basic but a nice beginnen....let's think of a sequel!!!.
Yes also with pretty woman. Half way the plot of the movie becomes clear but it was more that the writer needed a twist.
The production is nice and the actors are nice also. Find it a nice movie but a bit slow.
Could use some more activity but yes ...looking at her makes it durable.
The concept of remembering als a robot is a bit simple ...
Rebel Moon - Part One: A Child of Fire (2023)
Nice science fiction
Acting is good and production is good...story is not much new but has a surprising turn.
The movie is made for a couple of sequels and this will happen in April 2024.
The bar scene does resembles the bar scene from Starwars... but, so what....it was a good scene.
The heros are some what dress up. To much? ..it think it's ok. Guess fighting a universal power can be done with class.
The story could be better because it's not that bad the predict .. Part 1 is only to get fermiliar with the heros so let's see what part 2 will bring.
I don't understand the bad reviews because this move is really not that bad.
Wrong Turn (2021)
Same again
So for a good production and not bad actors...just think of something new...Why are the kids fighting all the time with each other and why is there always some aggressive idote in the group?
Story can be so much better ...
Perdida (2018)
Nice story and OK production
Entertaining story with some easy to guess plot. But still very entertaining. Production doesn't feel very expensive but still enough. Some of the hints are to obvious but this makes its a nice move with a logical twist.
There are enough movies about frustrated police inspecteurs but still they try to stop human trafficking.
Acts of Violence (2018)
Nothing great... Nothing bad
Story has been told before but if you want a relaxing movie... This is one of them. Not a very complex story and still nice...
Could have been better...
Close (2019)
Nice action movie
Story has been told before. A bodyguard starts to care more about the client than usual. But its because of a reason.
Both escape a couple of times from the bad guys... But its not sure who the bad guys are and why.
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2007)
Cost effort watch it all
But the production and actors are great. So how is it possible to make it so long. Guess the story is importen and needs bid more complexity. This was to simple.