Change Your Image
feelingod
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
60 Minuten (2024)
Incredibly annoying pathetic story
Sorry, I couldn't watch till the end this incredibly annoying story of a stupid looser and drama queen two in one pathetic martial arts fighter. An immature irresponsible father who is unable to organize his life, however, this is all ridiculously dramatized.
His mental abilities make signing his daughter's birthday card a painful torture. What can we expect from his relationship with money? He doesn't deal with them.
Of course, the main action is the fighting. There are no complaints about fights. The fights are great. But the primitive storyline on which the fights are strung is so weak and so annoying, the stupid life helplessness and inability to communicate of the main character is so unsympathetic that these excellent fights do not bring pleasure at all, the stupid storyline simply does not allow you to believe and enjoy it .
Swindler Seduction (2022)
As a comedy it could be quite good. But not this time.
It could be quite good as a comedy because acting is so weak that you just can't stop laughing. But still not funny enough to recommend watching this movie. Don't make the same mistake I did, this movie is not worth your time. There are so many good films in the world that a lifetime would not be enough to watch them.
Although the script is quite good and deserves to be made into a great movie. Maybe someday later some producer will decide to do this, hire great actors, show how to make a movie and earn a lot of money.
Therefore, I will not retell the plot here, let the story be left for the future film, then it will be possible to write a full review.
Uncoupled (2022)
Pathetic and boring.
A very poor plot with a tragic acting. During three episodes I've watched almost nothing happens except of same and repeating pathetic emotional reactions of the main character. I don't believe the story because of poor acting and stupid cliches. It is so bad that I feel being irritated.
Halston (2021)
Sorry. I am so disappointed for lost time.
I can't believe how flat, mediocre and pathetic McGregor is in Halston. As if falsely pretending that he is constantly being copulated, you know, from behind by an invisible member. Worst of all the other actors who play with him in the series. May be in the next episodes he will be more convincing, I will never know, for me 3 and half episodes are much more than I can handle. 4 stars like condolences to other actors.
Okhota na dyavola (2017)
Chauvinistic pathetic crap.
In the very beginning it seemed hopeful, the scene with a little girl was really good, but from the moment when the main character Max Livius appeared it turned to boring and very xenophobic. You will know from this movie that Finnish ladies are lazy compared to Russians and you'll get a bunch of stupid Russian stereotypes like what's good for Russian is deadly dangerous to Suomi man. It seems that authors of the script have never been anywhere abroad. Being Russian I feel a cringe for them. Sorry.
PS concerning artistic merit it is very weak.
The Five-Year Engagement (2012)
You can waste your life by any other means but watching this movie.
It was quite boring, then it turned stupid, then it became so dumb that I couldn't stand it anymore and switched it off on the 44th minute till the end. Don't repeate my mistake. I am so angry. So disgusting. So disrespectful to the audience and to themselves.
Toy Boy (2019)
So parhetic...
So fake, so stupid, so pathetic with so bad acting actors holding extremely dumb long pauses.
The story is not so bad and with other producer, director and actors it could be better.
Patriot (2015)
Getting more and more stronger till the very end
After watching this my heart was full of sorrow and it was... pretty good. If you know what I am talking about. If you don't - watch the movies and think about so many of us who are swimming in the sea full of jelly fishes. It seems I could write a new song for John.
Thank you.
Sense8 (2015)
Hack.
I was so inspired with a news, that Wachowski started to produce these series. That much I am disappointed now. Boring, too long nothing happens, banal, primitive. The characters are flat and stilted. Russian and Indian scenes are just ludicrous. Hack.
I do not remember that I'd watched any series spending several days for 1 episode. But I just can't stand this boringness and stupidness. I make breaks for tea and guitar playing and then leave it for the next day and it goes like this already for two weeks. After 6 episodes I have decided to quit. Don't waste your time, seriously. Find something better for several hours of your life. Please, rate it by 1. #Sense0, #nonsense8
We Need to Talk About Kevin (2011)
Nobody is to blame. All to blame.
This is a movie about what happens if someone goes on compromises with himself, about what happens if you live your life not as it you need to live, but as others think you should live. That way we lose control over our lives. This is a story about the mother who abandoned her dreams, she lived in the house that she did not like. She did not have enough love for herself. She could not give love to others.
This is a story about a boy who needed the love of his mother and who was forced to draw her attention by any means. So it came to the worst.
Nobody is to blame. All to blame.
Except for one little girl, an innocent victim of collapsed compromises.
This is a story of how the unlearned lessons of love are taught by evil. And a story in which we seem to begin to hope that everything can be fixed with love.
Strongly recommended.