Change Your Image
barofsoapppp
Reviews
Before I Go to Sleep (2014)
Loved the twist!
As usual, Nicole & Colin were great and the twist that happens within the movie was unexpected!
Forever My Girl (2018)
Ain't wow and ain't THAT bad!
Nothing special.. Seen it all before! The various leaving and coming back to his old life.
Glass (2019)
James was amazing as usual!
This movie is all about James again.. How he jumps between his different personalities is just WOW. He truly deserves an oscar just for that. Overall the movie is great but I felt something was missing.. Not sure what!
Little Italy (2018)
Nothing new here..
It's as if I've seen similar movies.. Nothing new to see here... Just a quick chic flick and not even executed well...
The Holiday Calendar (2018)
Very predictable but still cute!
The whole movie was predictable but still, the actors were cute and can never get enough of the best friends turning into lovers case, always good to watch.
Dumplin' (2018)
Cute, love those type of movies!
I love the type of movies that teach self confidence and that everyone is beautiful in their own way! This movie is one of those!
Aquaman (2018)
Although I'm a Marvel fan, but this was good!
Although I'm a Marvel fan, but this was good. The undersea visuals and effects using water was amazing and fun to watch. This and Batman might only be my fav DC movies so far.
The Princess Switch (2018)
Nothing new here!
Same switch love movie.... Nothing new here. Thought there might be a twist or something.. But no!
Betting on the Bride (2017)
Cute and romantic!
Cute, cliche betting scenario turning real but as long as the actors were good and sincere, I like!
Crazy Rich Asians (2018)
Less drama, more love!
I'm happy there wasn't alot of drama and just more love. It was a quick, straight forward and sassy movie although the whole plot is a cliche and obviously the ending was known right from the beginning. Yet, the female main character was really good!
Hunter Killer (2018)
Needs more suspense!
Wanted the action scenes to be more between both countries.. But yet it was a good movie for Gerard :) Doesn't have to be in the cinema
Sierra Burgess Is a Loser (2018)
Not WOW but still cute.
It's a TV or laptop movie, definitely not a cinema one. It's not WOW with all the cliche, we already know the ending before the movie starts hahahaha.. Anyways it was cute.
To All the Boys I've Loved Before (2018)
Cute and simple!
Cute movie, not the same cliche as other chic flicks. Something to watch online or on TV :)
Venom (2018)
Light comedy is always fun!
It was nice watching Tom Hardy in a light comedy Marvel superhero. I wished the film would be longer and filled with more action scenes though. It's a good INTRO movie, don't expect more. (ignore the critics!)
Tag (2018)
Enjoyed it till the end!
Very funny how far & serious they took this game.. Lots of laughs here and there.. And actually based on a true story haha