Change Your Image
martin-winn
Reviews
The Phantom of the Open (2021)
This film is amazing
The phantom of the open is the perfect amount of laughs to heartfelt moments this is a genuine master class is story telling,
I knew I loved it from the start as it has a heart of gold that shone through at the start, I must say bravo and brava to all involved in this wonderful telling of a story I'd never heard, You have told a great forgotten story in a way that's so entertaining and hopefully will be shared for years to come.............................................
............................................. ............................................. ............................................. ............................................. ............................................. ............................................. ............................................. .............................................
Whip It (2009)
Elliot page plays a woman
This is a great film but Elliot page plays a young woman in this film, there was no fuss made like the film that got Eddie redmayne in trouble, just be aware if you're easily triggered that a man plays a young woman. Otherwise enjoy the movie.
The Cobbler (2014)
Fantastic whimsy
This film is way better than 5.8 it's not an Oscar winner but it's a great but unusual film, if you've enjoyed garden state, stranger than fiction or mr magoriams you'll surely enjoy this.
Eternals (2021)
What utter rubbish
I missed this on the big screen as it had mixed reviews and finally watched it yesterday and wow what a terrible film, slow, rubbish characters, rubbish plot, just very uninteresting and for a marvel film it's the worse by a huge distance.
Candace Owens (2021)
Candace is an inspiration
Candace is intelligent, funny and very easy on the eye and talks a lot of sense she's an inspirational woman, keep up the good work. Showing that black people aren't born oppressed and white people are not born oppressors which is incredibly Important work as we're all the same some are wealthy some aren't and skin colour is irrelevant.
The Candace Owens Show (2019)
Love candace
Candace is wise beyond her years and talks sense I highly recommend you tune in even if it's on YouTube,
How can this have four 10 star reviews and one 1 star review and it's a 5 out of 10? I'm no mathematical genius but that's not accurate.
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (2019)
Dire
What a terrible film the first film is awesome the second film was annoying as the foley artists were dubbing the wrong car chase at the start but this is an all time low I got to the action scene with the dogs which was well done but the plot is ridiculous and dull please don't make number 4