Change Your Image
MissE7
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Part 33 (2019)
What's happening with SVU?
This episode was horrible! And, never liked Rollins, now I just hate (a strong word I know) her annoying character even more.
Just don't understand what's happening with this series, because seeing more and more disappointing developments and storylines.
Criminal Minds: Mixed Signals (2018)
No Spencer = 1/10 rating
I used to be such a big fan of Criminal Minds and although I still watch it, it's not the same. Sure, that's what happens when you introduce new characters. I don't mind the new ones that much, but it feels like they're trying to overcompensate for the characters who have left the series.
First Derek leaves, which was very sad, but clearly Shemar Moore wanted a bit of a change in his career. But when Hotchner left, the show's rankings already dropped in my books to an average of 5 to 6 out of 10. Then they brought Prentiss back who, somewhere along the line, lost her sense of humour and became more of a Hotchner wannabe. But now Spencer, my favourite character, is only in an episode every now and again. Consequently, whenever Spencer is not in an episode, I give it a 1 out of 10 rating.
If Spencer leaves, I'll be leaving too.
Arrow (2012)
On DVD you can fwd Laurel's scenes
I only recently discovered the series and just love Arrow! But love it even more when watching it on DVD, because then I can just forward through all of Laurel's scenes. I wonder if the creators feel sorry for the actress and that's why they can't kill her character? Hmmmm I sincerely hope they do though.
Otherwise, nice action, some humour and overall fun to watch. Felicity is definitely my favourite character, simply because she's funny and nerdy.
PS: I do not know the comics, so my judgement is purely based on the series.