Change Your Image
rahmanism
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Den skyldige (2018)
Don't be sure about what is in your head!
A good drama. One of that movies full of phone conversations and the main role is in one room all the time.
The good point was how much your idea of something can change if you know somethings more about it. Even the criminal and the victim can can change places.
Driven (2018)
Elon Musk of the 70s.
It's a good movie about what happened to John DeLorean during design and producing of his famous car, the car that we saw on Back to the future.
Decoration, acting and flow of events are good enough but not as exciting as the subject itself.
The Florida Project (2017)
Full of natural acting
The flow of events in the movie is so ordinary and natural, and the viewpoint about the economically weak people alongside natural actings gives me a feeling of a documentary.
Kids acting or should I say directing the kids acting is astonishing.
Aladdin (2019)
Is it a movie from India?
Like "Prince of Persia" the environment and the decoration are Indian not Persian or even Arabic that the movie itself says.
Movie is more Genie than Aladdin. And Will Smith did a good job playing it.
The CGI is not as I expected. You shouldn't go for this movie with high expectations generally.
Leave No Trace (2018)
A slow rhythm not bad movie
Maybe it has a word to tell but why with this slow rhythm? There are other movies with the same topic but way more attractive and faster pace.
Geostorm (2017)
An ultra stereotype
An ultra stereotype, weak, repetitious dialogues and events, mediocre acting. Even the visual effects aren't that good to entertain someone.
12 Angry Men (1957)
A wonderful classic movie.
All of it happens in a room full of 12 jury members who are speaking about a kid who maybe killed his father.
The only location is just a room, but the movie isn't boring at all but a lovable drama.
Desperado (1995)
A classic action
A classic action from 90s with a Mexican theme, starring Antonio Banderas, and some funny visual effects.
Begin Again (2013)
A sweet drama
A sweet drama with focus on music, starring Mark Ruffalo and Keira Knightley.
I liked it.
12 Angry Men (1957)
A wonderful classic movie.
All of it happens in a room full of 12 jury members who are speaking about a kid who maybe killed his father.
The only location is just a room, but the movie isn't boring at all but a lovable drama.