Change Your Image
AtomHeart13
Reviews
The Princess (2022)
Solid castle action
The Princess packs a ton of action into a reasonable length movie. It keeps a fast pace through out, has a likable hero and good performances. If you're a fan of sword fights and castles or badass heroes this should be a fun movie for you.
The Librarians: And the Heart of Darkness (2015)
Spooky house, finally!
It's inevitable that a show about magic dabbles in a little bit of horror. The Scooby gang checks out a busted Ley line and has to contend with a haunted house. All the classic spooky tricks; slashers, drippy writing on walls and even g-g-g-g-ghosts! This show, this episode both great stuff that holds up even 6 years later.
Brazen (2022)
Good clean fun
Entertaining movie. I would watch more stuff like this if Netflix had it. I like to guess who done it. Alyssa Milano is always good. Give it a chance, if you can watch it you're already paying for Netflix so what's it going to hurt.
In the Earth (2021)
Strobes are too much
I'm not even photosensitive but the strobe lights took up too much screen time. It took away from the plot because you have to look away during the strobes and you miss what's happening.
Sorry to Bother You (2018)
Great movie
Topical and relevant. Everyone should watch the stars should get to do whatever they want including the director
Cats (2019)
Seriously. It's very deep.
Going into this I had never seen anything Cats related save for parodies and stills. The plot is a deep dive meta sci-fi story of ascension to a higher plane. Movement is a means of communication among the Jellicles and one must be willing to understand past the visceral display. Like most great works in science fiction this will not be appreciated in its time but future generations will use this film to mark a change in our perception of life.