Change Your Image
ldvdriver2
Reviews
Mandy (2018)
Don't waste your time
Weirdest film I've seen . . Very slow film, takes an hour to get going but gets slightly better torwards the end . Revenge film and graphics good.
Death Race: Beyond Anarchy (2018)
Great action and boobs
Not a bad film at all. Great action movie but acting not so good. A bit far fetch as usual but definitely worth a watch . Girls very sexy and flashing bits about.
The Dark (2018)
Not a bad horror film
Good story line but slow at times. Bit confusing too . Good acting .
I Spit on Your Grave: Deja Vu (2019)
Boring
Thought this might have been as good as the originals but it's so dissapointed and boring . Shame I couldn't put a lower score . The shots take too long , could of made this film in 15 minutes.
Do not watch this film , mow the lawn or do the housework instead.
Venom (2018)
Not a bad film
I gave a 7 put of 10 , a good film but not the best I've seen in the last 12 months.
I felt is was taken from Spider-Man 3 which I enjoyed more .