Change Your Image
satiarakelian-372-60045
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Bap Jal Sajuneun Yeppeun Nuna (2018)
Watching this you'll just want to fall in love
The chemistry between the actors was so good, haven't seen anything like this in any other tv series. I caught myself smiling like a fool for the most part of it. It gives you lovely feelings..
I wish I could forget it all and enjoy it all over again.
Mobeomtaeksi (2021)
Webtoons make better TV than comics.
Korean movie industry is killing it lately. They have so many shows based on webtoons, that are just a treat to watch. This show is one of the examples. Great casting, Lee Jee Hoon had me hooked, couldn't take my eyes off him, I binged watched and then wanted to forget everything and enjoy it again.
D.P. (2021)
Great acting, great tv series.
Korean movie industry are better for me than Hollywood. I just hope there are more tv shows like this, instead of those cutesy dramas. The latest shows of Jung Hea In and Lee Jee Hoon just had me hooked. Great actors, quality shows.
La casa de papel (2017)
10 stars only for 1 & 2 seasons.
The only good thing about season 5 was Tokyo's death. From money heist this transitioned to war movie, with lots of gun shots and no casualties. This is highly unrealistic and disturbing. All season five was gunfire, I had to fast forward all the time.
La casa de papel (2017)
10 stars only for 1 & 2 seasons.
The only good thing about season 5 was Tokyo's death. From money heist this transitioned to war movie, with lots of gun shots and no casualties. This is highly unrealistic and disturbing. All season five was gunfire, I had to fast forward all the time.
Gossip Girl (2021)
Annoying
This show is so so annoying. Poor copy of original. The teachers part is bad, so very bad.
After We Collided (2020)
Ridiculous
Who makes movies like this. This is absolutely horrible. I wondered if those actors didn't feel bad starring in this "movie". I skip watched it , and all the time I had the feeling that they had to do it, because they signed a contract.
Killing Eve (2018)
10 stars only for season 1
It was interesting until it became chaotic and really not watchable. good tv series just for season 1 and a little bit for season 2.
Memoirs of a Geisha (2005)
ruined the book
The movie was so dull after the books. maybe if you don't read the book, you can somehow enjoy this movie.