Change Your Image
denim_janu143
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Haider (2014)
More than Perfect
Haider is one of my most awaiting movie of the year. As a Huge fan of Shahid Kapoor, I must say this is the best work done by him in his hole career. Tabu is natural in her role. The supporting cast Kay KayMenon is good. Shraddha looks sweet and cute.
The relationship between Tabu and Shahid was far beyond than Imagination. Their Chemistry rocks and binds the viewers by their Performances. The story, screenplay, and dialogues are very good. Songs are superb. The track Bismil becomes too good with Shahid Dance and Expression. The Psychotic role in second half rocks. The guest appearance by Irfan Khan is superb. The back ground score is good.
All in All I say this Movie is must watch. Ten on Ten
The Fault in Our Stars (2014)
Novel Vs Movie
Whoa what can I say about it I really loved the book. I almost cried at the end of the book but I Control my emotions. But when I saw the movie I can't control to cry and the tears ran from my eyes.
Performance as Hazel by Shailene Woodley was beyond imagination. The emotions created by her was superb. Ansel Elgort as Gus was really cool in his role. JOsh Booe done a superb job by adapting a this novel and make a movie.
Josh Boone had really taken a most exciting challenge by adapting this novel. As it has lots of emotions, love, fun and most lastly song at the end of credit "All of the Stars" by Ed Sheeran was superb.
All and All its perfect movie and the best romantic movie of mine at the end of time. Really watch it
At last my ratings is ten 10 and no doubt about it.
300: Rise of an Empire (2014)
To Far from Average
When the trailers released on the Internet, I think that this movie is one to be watch in 3 D. As movie released, only thing to watch about is 3 d effect. This movie is going parallel with previous one. But this movie is far from 300. The main reason why this movie falls is first the director is not more experienced and ZACK is not directing the movie. The dialogs are too boring and war scenes are not too good compared to last one. The 3 d effects are too useless. The only and only one reason to watch this movie is EVA GREEN. She is the real performer of the movie. All and All I want to give this movie as 6 out of ten but I give 8. The 2 star is for EVA GREEN. Besides her there is nothing in the movie. Don't waste the money for this one
Django Unchained (2012)
DJANGO will definitely Chain you till the end
Django Unchained: A awaited movie of 2012. Since It released on 29 march in India. No words can complete describe the movie. Everything is perfect Jamie Foxx, Dicaprio, Samuel Jackson. Bout the person who rules over the whole film as Waltz. His acting, dialog delivery, Cool character results into Oscar winning performance. No one is compared to him in whole movie. Screenplay,Story and Direction and BG score are perfect. As Quientin is one of best director what we can expect from him. A perfect entertainment. HEre is fully package of entertainment. Jamie Foxx is good. His attitude and Style rocks especially during the dialog THE D IS SILENT. All and Over I give Django Unchained a Perfect score 10 out of 10
The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
The Dark Knight rises
Once again Christropher Nolan was best at its direction and screenplay Plus point:Christian dale, Anne Hathaway, Tom hardy ;but does not give total judgment as Joker in previous part;, Script and story,& the surprise package in the film was Joseph Gordon-Levitt. But the best thing of the movie is climax Minus pt: The long and boring dialogs of Alfred in movie ..... Since the movie is almost 2 and half hour long but that doesn't fell u bored at any instant. Even if the movie will be of 4 hrs then also it will better i Bet.. Here comes an end of the batman trilogy???????????? I may not think so. In climax Robin came in the scene. Some of the scene were outstanding. Best screenplay, Best written script, best acting. So 10/10