Change Your Image
lucylou3700
Reviews
My Best Friend's Christmas (2019)
The one star is for Colton Little
Colton Little is a doll, and basically the best thing in the movie. The dialogue is stilted and awkward and the main girl is SO bad!! Someone needs to start making decent Christmas movies.
Candy Land (2020)
Blah
Okay. I loved the premise cuz who hasn't dreamed about Candyland being real?? But wow. I made it about 20 minutes into the first episode and that was it because I HATE the judges!! Especially the chick. The judges should not be allowed to wander around and influence the contestants, or tell them what they should be making. Ridiculous. No wonder this show didnt get a 2nd season.
The Farmer and the Belle: Saving Santaland (2020)
Yuck
How is the main girl a fashion model? She is not attractive, like, at all. The girl playing the assistant would have been a much more believable choice.
Home for Harvest (2019)
Yuck
Brigitte Kingsley is just terrible. I hated her character within two minutes and her acting is horrendous. Twenty minutes in and I'm not sure I'll get much farther. Blech.
I Know What You Did Last Summer (2021)
I was actually enjoying this series. Then....
The reveal of the killer-especially who the killer turned out to be-was completely lame. And the cult stuff? Even lamer. The series was fine without that!
Wellington Paranormal (2018)
Absolutely hilarious!
Some of these reviews are laughable, especially whoever called this show some sort of extra material from What We Do in the Shadows. IT'S THE SAME WRITERS/CREATORS YOU MORON!! This show is drily funny. The lack of reaction from the officers is what MAKES the show funny. It's just too intelligent for some of you, I guess.
Riverdale (2017)
Season 5
This season is just depressing as hell. They've turned Jughead into a pathetic addict and I hate it! I didnt mind the massive time jump but I don't know why it had to come with the other crap.
Fear Street: 1666 (2021)
Weakest one
The 8 is for 1994 part 2 because 1666 was pretty awful. What was with the Irish accents? It had some decent moments but overall just not good. 1666 was definitely the weak link in an otherwise pretty decent horror trilogy.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
More please!!
Those of you complaining about the VIPs are completely missing the point. This show is so damn clever. The VIPs are meant to be over the top, gaudy, and obnoxious. They're representing the type of rich, entitled aholes that enjoy this kind of entertainment. These are the same guys that would set up a game of hunting for humans. Fantastic show.
The Resort (2021)
Woooooooow. What a piece of crap
Wth was that ending?? Man, just awful. Main girl was terrible, everyone else was okay. Ending made no sense. Cheap effects. Blech.
The Missing (2014)
Wow
Season 1 was good, but season 2 was fantastic! Top notch TV!!
iCarly (2021)
Enjoying the revival immensely, except for the kid
Please, PLEASE either get rid of the kid or change her personality! She is way too obnoxious and her delivery is not funny.
Frankie (2013)
Sad there's no second series
This was a great show! Thoroughly enjoyed the one series, hoped for more.
Criminal Minds: The Stranger (2011)
Yuck
One of the worst of season 6. Seaver is soooo annoying and just a poor man's JJ. Rachel Nichols was not a good fit and her acting...well, yuck.
Criminal Minds: JJ (2010)
Shouldn't have happened!
What crap! An otherwise good episode ruined by the leaving of A. J. Cook. I still can't believe they let her go in favor of that subpar spinoff.
Vexed (2010)
Series 1 was great fun. Series 2 is not
Series 1 would've received 9 stars. Series 2 has taken everything that was good about the show and thrown it out. Boring, dull, humorless.
From Darkness (2015)
Wow. What a load of yuck
Not a single likable character in this whole show. By the time I got to episode 4 I honestly just didn't care who the killer was, who lived, who died, who was shagging who. The main character is so unlikable that I really hoped she would end up dead, but sadly, she lives to continue ruining other people's lives.
Panic (2021)
I enjoyed it!
I started watching because the premise intrigued me. I was expecting something much darker, but once I got sucked in by the characters and the storylines I ended up binging the entire show in one night. Honestly, some of it was a bit too Riverdale for me, but I was also pleasantly surprised by a lot of the acting. Ray Nicholson is my new favorite!! The scenes with Ray and Heather were riveting. I enjoyed the twists at the end. Nicely done!
Army of the Dead (2021)
Army of poop
Wow. Just...wow. 2 1/2 hours of mostly nonsense. A few decent moments, some humor, but the one survivor is the one character the film didn't even need. And was definitely the one I wanted to punch in the face early on. Utter crap.
Thorne: Scaredycat (2010)
What crap
The first season wasn't too bad. But the second one was pure garbage. Sandra Oh? Really?? Omg she's terrible. Her accent is horrendous. I agree with the reviewer who complained about Thorne swerving around with the suspect in the back seat. Just ridiculous. I only gave two stars for David Morrissey.
The Sinner (2017)
Season 3, best one yet
Season one was fantastic, season 2 was crap, but season 3 was simply amazing. Kudos to Bill Pullman and Matt Bomer for outstanding acting.
Only gave 8 stars because of season 2
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017)
**Let's be clear: NOT a reboot!**
My daughter and I love this movie. Excellent cast, funny script, great action sequences. Double thumbs up!
But this is not a reboot. It's a sequel.
Bless This Mess (2019)
WHYYYYYYYY????????
I LOVED LOVED LOVED THIS SHOW!! Funny, quirky, awesome cast. WHY WAS IT CANCELLED?!?!? 😭😭😭
Big Sky (2020)
Loving it so far
I'm on episode two and I am fully invested. Such a great cast, great writing, intriguing story. My guess is that the low ratings for this show are from Trumpers who don't like that the gorgeous prostitute they all thought was so hot turned out to be a guy. 😂😂
Jesse James Keitel is absolutely GORGEOUS on this show!!!
What nearly kept me from watching was Ryan Phillippe. Can't stand him personally, terrible actor. But that's not really a problem now. 😁
The Office: Work Experience (2001)
"Women.are.dirty"
I'm wondering how many reviewers on here actually realize how old this series is. The UK version came BEFORE the American version. It started in 2001. Pay attention, people. Most of the stuff y'all think started in the US was "borrowed" from other countries.