Change Your Image
elenitee60
Reviews
Seutateueob (2020)
The ending sucked!!!
Sorry to say the ending was aweful. I only continued watching because of. Kim Seong-ho
.
The writers should be ashamed of themselves they ruined a love story by having the lead female choosing the wrong guy. What were they thinking. There was no payoff in the end.
It was upsetting to say the least. Why Why Why. Hope they never get to write another love story.
Do yourselves a favour and watch Hometown Cha Cha Cha the payoff is awesome. Kim Seon-ho has great chemistry with Shin Min-a. It was great watching these two in action. Looking forward to these two being teamed up together for another series.
Unforgettable: Paranoid Android (2016)
OMG
What a crappy way to end this show. Never know what happened to Al. This is what's wrong with TV. I won't watch another show. I will be sticking to movies. So many hours invested in watching this show with no payoff.
Moonfall (2022)
Rollicking great fun
Just park your brain at the door and enjoy. Have always enjoyed Roland Emmerich movies and this one is no exception. Keep em coming. Day After Tomorrow is my absolute favourite but this one is close.
Good Doctor (2013)
Well worth watching!
I really enjoyed this more than I thought I would. Big fan of the US version but I think the simplicity of the South Korean versio is its best asset.
Monk: Mr. Monk and the Bully (2009)
Repugnant
This was rhe most repugnant episode ever. I am binge watching this series and too much Monk is really getting too me. This episode was too much.
Anne (2017)
Loved It
What a shame that Netflix cancelled this show with some story lines not resolved.
I really wanted to see a resolution to the Indian story.
The Passage (2019)
How could they have gotten it so wrong!
If you are going to adapt a book trilogy to the small screen just look to The Expanse it at least resembles the rich material its based on. This on the other hand was better left alone or waited for the writers of The Expanse to have go. Read the books they are far superior to this drivel.
Star Trek: Discovery: Saints of Imperfection (2019)
What a misstep!
Just did nothing for me, this was not Star Trek.. Get on with finding Spock no more poor filler episodes!!!
Mowgli (2018)
Bravo
Never enjoyed the retelling of this story as much as this one. Bravo!!!
The Final Table (2018)
Disappointing Result
US show US winner. What else could you expect. Mark's dish should have been the winner. The American judge was way pushy.