Change Your Image
foreveramom
Reviews
Left Behind (2014)
Really?
I saw the original movie and read all the books. I was skeptical about this movie. I had a feeling it wasn't going to really follow the book. I was right.
Celebrity Game Face (2020)
Love this so much!!
My husband hardly knows celebrities. But it doesn't matter. This show is a great way to take your mind off of the hectic world and just relax and have a good laugh. Husband and I both laughed at it.
Perry Mason: Chapter One (2020)
Not your parent's Perry Mason
Very gritty.. Great acting. Just forget all about tv show with Raymond Burr.
Dracula in Love (2018)
Wine is required to watch this disaster.
So...I decided to watch this...glad I had a couple glasses of wine during it. The acting is horrible ! Music is horrible ! The filming is horrible!! Why did I watch the whole thing ? I have no idea
And when Dracula got into the picture...I kept on thinking when is she going to ask if he was going to turn into a hot vamp instead of the grandpa that wanted to sex with her. eww
Last Christmas (2019)
I wanted to like this movie more.
I love Christmas movies!! I love happy endings!! I love love! That being said ...I thought that ending was sad. I wanted more. Sure she matured at the end... The twist was a downer.
And why the political message? There was no need for it!!!
Christmas Scavenger Hunt (2019)
Typical Hallmark movie
Wasn't too bad. Same old plot. Tom Arnold sounded like he had a cold throughout which is a distraction.
Paris, Wine & Romance (2019)
Was ok
Yes...I agree with others. It's hard not to notice her pregnancy.
My husband is from Oregon and when the main character said she is from the Willamette Valley, she pronounced Willamette all wrong. She pronounced it the way you think it sounds.
Christmas at the Palace (2018)
Better than what I expected.
There are so many royal Christmas stories. I thought this was one of the better ones.