Change Your Image
bloodysayarose
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Shape of Water (2017)
I don't get it.
The fish man was interesting. I would've loved seeing his world and how he came to be, who worshipped him, what other powers does he have.
But I don't get this. It was satisfying when that rude dude got his throat cut.
Fleabag (2016)
Don't get it....
I really don't understand why this show has so much love. The main character is a terrible person. She is literally the type of person other people look at and when they are told "your life isn't going well and it IS your fault" It's meant.
She is a horrible unreliable person who is the reason for her friend. I don't get it.
American Psycho II: All American Girl (2002)
Horrible
This movie was such a pathetic attempt at trying to create a "rightous' hero with a female. Her whole internally narrative was cringe and sounded like a YA novel. half the conversations didn't make sense and felt so fake.
God who wrote this, filmed it, QA'd check it and said yes this is a movie we want to share with the world.
Pathetic. So bad. American Psycho was such an amazing movie. And this was nothing but a pathetic disappointment.
The Little Things (2021)
So bland
Oh man, this was movie was so disappointing. I was so excited for it because of Rami Malek and was so let down. It was slow and nothing was "surprising" I don't understand how no one looked at the script and said this isn't good.