Change Your Image
venkatakrishnainaganti
Reviews
Hwang-ya (2024)
Typical Ma Dong Seok action flick
Movie is watchable, and entertaining.
Lead actor Dong Seok screen presence is entraining. His comedy timings worked.
And the villain character played the mad scientist could be better. Story had potential but not upto the mark. But the movie is watchable.
Low production values .
Poof special effects. But are tolerable.
Finally can give it a shot.
Movie is watchable, and entertaining.
Lead actor Dong Seok screen presence is entraining. His comedy timings worked.
And the villain character played the mad scientist could be better. Story had potential but not upto the mark. But the movie is watchable.
Low production values .
Poof special effects. But are tolerable.
Finally can give it a shot.
Kaathu Vaakula Rendu Kaadhal (2022)
Give it a try. Nice and entertaining
Movie is good and entertaining, but not for everyone, who can't accept different versions and adopted to same old formulas. Story is fine. But there's lot to improve in screenplay. Every actor and actress performed well.
Ajagajantharam (2021)
Eye feast. Only for true movie lovers
Yes if you are looking for a story, comedy, a plot just avoid.
This movie doesn't lag and never bored, awesome cinematography but there is a lot of scope for development.
Narappa (2021)
Don't Compare to Original. Well made.
Director made his best efforts in bringing the life in this re-make.
All the casting is good.
Venkatesh performance was top notch,
Everyone can enjoy the movie, if they never watched Danush's Asuran.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Definitely a great entertainer
If you love "the great Wall" ,then you'll love this movie.
Good pace and lovable faces
Great special effects
Definitely watchable.
After the movie 'Hunt', Betty Gilpin should have done a action role instead of mom.
Army of the Dead (2021)
Trailer is more satisfying than the movie.
But we can watch it once. I was very excited for this one after the trailer cut. Concept was cool. Effects are good. And production was great.
Just watch with expecting low.
Battala Ramaswami biopikku (2021)
Entertainment Entertainment Entertainment
Yes movie is so good, no boreing, very native, South style,
And yes worth your time.
And one thing don't look for stars and fair and handsome.
The Matrix (1999)
Just watch The Animatrix (2003)
Yes it's a masterpiece. And benchmark for Sci-fi genre. But people who loved also complained that they're dumb to understand. So just watch Animatrix which has briefing.
Mulan (2020)
Good watch, enjoyable.
I didn't watch previous releases of Mulan flicks .
I'm not aware of the story also.
And about the movie matters, it's a way better watch, all the cast did their best. Production is also good. and best part of its not lengthy and not boreing.
Climax (2020)
Don't waste your time. Even for nude scene.
Don't waste your time, even for nude scene.
Shot of the actress ass is unnecessary.
And that too flabby ass. Unable to watch.
Moothon (2019)
Not a bore ...I played it on 1.5X Speed.
No explicit visually.
Strong refference to Gay, and Prostituted.
Some parts reminds of the movie ' Beyond the clouds' .
Anyways everyone can give it a try.
Peppermint (2018)
Definitely watchable
Just watched, yes this one sticks you to seat for whole runtime, no lags , and full of action, just like lady john- wick.
K.G.F: Chapter 1 (2018)
Mass Action blockbuster
Its a good treat for mass audience regardless of region and language.
Now coming to Yash, he just carried the whole magic in the movie.
Story itself is the hero of movie.
Great visuals and cinematography.
Casting is good. Ramyakrishna and Nasar will be revealed in chapter 2 as Sumitra Sen and Suryavardan respectively.
And moreover the costumes were super and a stylish direction.
And item song was not up to the mark.