Change Your Image
tapepool-453-472757
Reviews
American Auto: White Van (2021)
Bad show
This show is trash. Jokes are rarely amusing. No chemistry between the actors. I see why NBC put the first two episodes on Peacock. Don't waste your time with this show.
The Flash: Heart of the Matter, Part 1 (2021)
Can't get past the two Brats
Didn't think I'd make it past the first 5 minutes because Nora West-Allen and Bart Allen were so annoying. It was good to see Cisco again saving the day. Allegra also needs to go. This episode was okay and certainly not worthy of a 10.
Let's Make It Legal (1951)
Needed more Marilyn Monroe
The young whiny daughter pretty much ruined this movie for me. Not sure why Marilyn Monroe was even in this picture. It was fun seeing Robert Wagner when he was twenty. Now he's 90 and still looks good. The story was so so.
Flower Shop Mysteries: Snipped in the Bud (2016)
I see why they only made three episodes
Who wrote this script for Brooke Shields? My goodness her part was annoying. She kept sticking her nose where it didn't belong. Kept hoping they would throw her in the slammer. I see why there are only three episodes.
The Honeymoon Machine (1961)
Enjoyable with a great cast
Staying home during the Coronavirus and enjoying this lite comedy with a lot of recognizable actors. The time went by fast. Take a trip back 60 years when all you worried about was the "Cold War".
Doctor Who: Can You Hear Me? (2020)
Boring
Couldn't wait until this episode was over. It was so boring. The doctor needs a makeover and get some new clothes. The companions need to be terminated, now that could make a good episode. Perhaps one of the earlier companions could be bought back. Bring back some earlier villains too. Make this show fun to watch again!
9-1-1: Lone Star: Texas Proud (2020)
Unwatchable
The dialogue was awful and I only saw the last few minutes. It really looked like a stupid show. What do I know, it will probably stay on the air for twenty years.
Supergirl: Blurred Lines (2019)
They should move Supergirl over to the Hallmark channel
I thought this use to be a superhero show but now it belongs on the Hallmark channel.
Supergirl: Stranger Beside Me (2019)
Hate the new supergirl costume
The costume is boring and looks terrible on supergirl. I actually enjoyed this episode minus the wasted minutes of the relationships.
Arrow: Past Sins (2019)
When did I miss the storyline?
It's really painful trying to get through these recent episodes. I'm unable to follow the story and starting to hate the characters. Is this going to be the last season?