Change Your Image
lynnemcdermott99
Reviews
Absentia (2017)
Love it
Best thing on prime from start to finish.
Great story great actors. Kept me on the edge of my seat. Hope there is a season 4.
IMDb on the Scene - Interviews: Tom Clancy's Without Remorse (2021)
Expected better
I loved the books and all the movies.not sure what they was thinking with this one.
Very disappointed.
Army of One (2020)
Not the best
Not sure what film the 10/10 people was watching but can't be the same as I watched. Very poor acting and story very predictable. Worth a watch but not a 10.
Money Plane (2020)
Rubbish
Don't waste your time or money. Even if you watch for free don't waste your time. Utter rubbish. Story weak,acting just as bad.
The Private Life of a Modern Woman (2017)
Annoying music
I couldn't get into the film because of that annoying loud music. I am a fan of most of sienna millers work,but omg girl please pick more wisely. So boring terrible story
Shut Eye (2016)
Loved it
I can't believe this has been cancelled typicall Of something I like. It is amazing everything is with the like of Donovan and Strickland. I was amazed with the performances and was looking forward to season 3 after the final of season 2.
But sadly no
The List (2007)
Rubbish
I want my money back. What a load of rubbish if I could give -10 I would.
Iron Fist (2017)
I loved this
This is the only one of the marvel Netflix series I could watch to the end. Loved it great cast great story unlike the others they bored me
Just a shame they cancelled the show. Should cancel the others
Rush (2008)
Awesome
Great Aussie series, well acted great story's.just being repeated on uk tv now my third time watching this series.
Australia really has some of the best actors and series.
Whiskey Cavalier (2019)
Loved it
I liked it,so more than likely it will get cancelled really wish they had been more serious though than making it a comedy.
Great acting funny.
Supergirl (2015)
Ok at first
Started of strong,then it turns into a I'm more important than sg series. I understand there are topics that must be addressed but we don't need them shoved down our throat. Every series you watch they are all gay. Not all strong women are gay. My fav has got to be Alex and I love the cross over episode with the one night stand so funny. But really get over it and get sg back on track.