Change Your Image
codamax1
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Night Agent (2023)
Gave it a 10
What a GREAT series ! Binge watched and couldn't stop watching characters were excellent #storyline was great the ending was perfect you already knew you would be watching the second season but it didn't tick you off with an ending you knew you would have to wait to get an answer to. Good suspense good drama great action spy thriller. I highly recommend this series great for a show if you are looking for something to binge watch. The leads and other characters were perfect. Writers directors editors did an awesome job. I will definitely be watching season two and I hope they hurry up and shoot it. I REALLY loved the fact that they didn't jam transgender issues and other politics down our throat just an awesome show suspenseful edge of your seat goodness !!
SEAL Team (2017)
David Boreanz character
I really loved the action even though I knew it wasn't that accurate showing the lives of special forces private and their jobs up and until you had DB's character as the leader of the team screw around on his wife back home this is not a good look for wives watching this show that have husbands and boyfriends deployed even if it does happen in my opinion you could have left this out one of he gets caught he is demoted two it's not what a leader should do. Maybe if it was one of the team NOT the team leader what kind of example is he setting for his team ?? Not to mention how it hurts his wife back home taking care of his kids and everything else while he is deployed. I was so mad after this happened in the show I stopped watching for awhile sent a letter to the network and the show never got a response by the way. David Boreanz has gotten just a little to big for his britches in my opinion then Max T's character getting killed ugh what is up with the lack of loyalty to your fans now a days. The one thing i will say is I am glad the show hasn't been cramming transgender and homosexuality characters down our throats like most of the other shows are doing. So kudos I hope the show gets back to the action.
Cedar Cove: Getting to Know You: Part Two (2015)
Where is the rest of the story ????
What a horrible 3rd season ending. They had to know it wasn't going to be renewed. So why not give it a proper ending spend an extra Few Minutes and end all of the Cliffhangers. And at best let people know before they watch or binge watch a series that it has no freakin ending. Every character had an open ended story with no closure. So what are they going to do I agree with the other review they at least need to make a movie about cedar cove the closures or something I just wish they would tell folks that it doesn't have an ending before you waste so much time watching 3 seasons only to have all those cliffhangers.
Limitless (2022)
Excellent
Most inspiring series I have watched ever I think. I hope everyone takes the time to watch it on Disney plus. Really makes you think and appreciate life and the memories. And it really motivated me to exercise more, fast longer and live life love life. Thanks Chris you are truly a great human I hope you and Elsa live very long healthy lives with your family. Your heart your strength your endurance your love for family and friends was so genuine and inspiring. I truly believe this experience will definitely make your life and others that watch it lives Much longer much calmer much happier and definitely more appreciative of every moment they have here in this earth. I don't have much family and I hope I find the love you have in your life because with love you can truly endure anything in this life and into the next. Cheers. Kandis in Texas.
Partner Track (2022)
Loved it !! Can't wait for season 2
I wasn't sure at first but was sucked in during the first episode and binge watched all 10 episodes . Oh but how I despise cliff hangars that you have to wait a whole year to reveal. I wonder how long we have to wait for season 2 i hope not another whole year ugh. The acting was quirky but believable and reminds me of how attorneys and big firms really compete for billable hours making partner and the sucking up and embarrassment that entails. Thoroughly enjoyed from start to finish and the casting was spot on. Can't wait for season 2. And I hope all of the cast characters from this season show up for next season.
The Contractor (2022)
Alrighty them
Ok so I would have given it a higher rating for the acting but people screw up a better than decent movie by giving it a crap ending !!! That ending was terrible pine did a great job considering.
Good Cop (2012)
Ending please
They should air the ending now please I enjoyed it til it didn't have an ending. The characters were good the storyline was good the Brit's always show more real to life action and drama.
Marco Polo (2014)
Netflix needs to bring this show back
If anything to give it a proper ending. I thought this was a well done series and I would continue watching it. The actors were outstanding the plots good the action sufficient.
All American (2018)
We can do without the political current events
I was REALLY enjoying this series until part way thru the 3rd season the racism , the defund the police , the knee taking ... There are bad cops just like in everything else But all cops are being treated badly. When I see videos of policeman that won't protect and serve for fear they will be crucified or jailed. Why can't we hold the guilty responsible and stop being hypocrites. Black on black crime is out of control And 50 people can die in one weekend and no one says anything but let one officer involved shooting happen and that is where I see the discrimination and racism. It's so very sad all of it. But we need good officers to feel safe and in return protect us they need more funding not less. Just like the poorest of neighborhoods black or white ask for more funding. I hope the show gets back to being entertainment or I know I am not watching anymore. I can see all of this crap I want to see on the live news.
Intelligence: We Were Here Now We Disappear (2007)
Cancelled ??? With no ENDING ???
You should have to disclose when a show is cancelled with no ending in the can I watched both seasons to be left hanging if jimmy lives or dies. Not to mention the rest of the relationships on the show. Julianna is in a cab Can't someone else pick up the show it's a great show and at least give it an ending ?????? You don't want people to post spoilers but we should at least be told it has NO ending just gets canceled.
The Bastard Executioner: Blood and Quiescence/Crau a Chwsg (2015)
Over ??? What the heck
Great show why only one season ???? Come on Kurt Sutter Season 2 and 3 someone will surely
Buy it
Colony (2016)
I enjoyed this storyline
Why is it they end the good series and prolong the silly Boring ones
I wish they would
BRing this one back
Toy Boy (2019)
Pleasantly surprised
I truly Enjoyed this Spanish series. I started watching because of the lead character thinking I might watch 20-30 minutes and then I would Be bored and shut it off. I really got involved In it and enjoyed all the mysteries. We would Definitely entertain watching a PART 2 Boys and Toys With the same
Characters. Thanks for entertaining me for several hours !!!
365 dni (2020)
Shoulda have been titled 364 days
Ok I love Italian men so this sexy hunk of not acting that great made It believable for Me lol the beginning sucked shoulda had more about his obsession before he kidnapped her. The middle sucked less ( no pun) there about 10 things that would have made this a 10/10 for real for me , but since we are stuck with the bath water and the baby . Let me Just say that was the worst ending of a movie I have seen ALL YEAR !!! Blah patoey ! If you learn anything as a writer /director The beginning must be good the middle
Must still be good and the ending GREAT !!! Now having said all That if there is a part 2 where they mistaken her brunette friend for her they kill her and Laura the blonde is alive or Kidnapped well I guess I will Wait and see. :)
Army Wives (2007)
Time for this series to come back
One of my favorite all
Time series. Most
Of the wife's and kids don't get near enough praise. Maybe I will write a new one and send a couple of episodes in :)
Down the Fence (2017)
Congrats Erin
Great docu I really enjoyed from start
To finish ...
Acts of Violence (2018)
I found this to be an action packed had me boo hooing flic
I give this movie an 8 but rated it a 10
Because some igmos have it ratings of 5 and under !!! Don't be ridiculous !! The only real flaws I saw was the horrible continuity and some of the script could have been written better ... Cole Hauser beautiful he is about as believable as it gets if you don't believe me go watch the series "Yellowstone" Also they didn't utilize Sophia Bush enough
Ocean's Eight (2018)
Ugh bad bad
I gave it a 5 could have been a 3 but all the pretty
COlors ha ! What a terrible movie !! No plot no drama no ending !! Just down right bad !! Sandra Bullock should
Kick her agents ass
For recommending she do this film.
Yellowstone (2018)
Cole Hauser as Rip is AMAZING
I have seen most of Coles tv work but I have to say when I watched the first
Episode of "Yellowstone" and the next few I was so entriged with Rips character and he seemed familiar I had to look up who this handsome dark haired cowboy was and imagined my shock when it said Cole Hauser !!! I was telling myself NO WAY !! Brilliant I tell you JUST brilliant !!!
Army Wives (2007)
Time for this series to come back
One of my favorite all
Time series. Most
Of the wife's and kids don't get near enough praise. Maybe I will write a new one and send a couple of episodes in :)
Sons of Anarchy (2008)
The Best
I just want to say Sutter is brilliant ...this last episode was out of this world good. I know good and I know bad this was great Yes there were a few continuity issues. But I doubt most people with out the eye saw it. ! Sutter I can't wait to see what project you come up with next . We will all Be anxiously awaiting . Charlie Hunnam I hope he gets several more awards For his role on this show. I cant even imagine the toll on his personal life to get in and Stay in character for this role. A m a z i n g !!! Sutter U are brilliant... Katey amazing the whole cast did a great job and we Are all going to hate to see this great show end. I wonder how many knock offs will appear
Outlander: Both Sides Now (2014)
Jamie ????
OK I read a review a spoiler earlier so I have a very important question .. If Jamie and Claire are so in love how does he end up with an illegitimate son??? He was a virgin ?? So that means that later in the story he has sex with another woman other than Claire and that would just break my heart and end all shivery for there actually being true love between only 2 people ?????and Claire would never Forgive him for being unfaithful And end any thoughts that a man in love can actually be true to only one woman.... So does Jamie really have sex with someone other than Claire if so I will stop watching this show right now ! But I do agree that the producers need to get their priorities together and take care of the readers who cares about frank we don't stop spending so much time on things that don't matter and concentrate on what does.
Betrayal (2013)
Just love this show !!
CJ is just sexy and he and Sarah have chemistry. The storyline is an old one that works but the drama is great !!
I liked Chris on The Warehouse and a few other of his projects.
I hope this series picks up with the same characters/actors of course.
I am curious tho WHY only 6 episodes ????
I guess its just a trial run to see how we like it.
I would be curious to know if the same musical person that does Homeland does this show : ) I look forward to next week the 6th week and I am assuming the last week until then good work !!
Oh and I would love to see McAllisters wife have a fling with the wine boy lol