Change Your Image
LadyBloodyMary
SOME of my favorite films in no particular order:
Breakfast at Tiffany's
Gone with the Wind
The Ghost and Mrs. Muir
Pulp Fiction
Fight Club
May
Leon: The Professional
Go
The Departed
The Boondock Saints
Inglorious Basterds
Django Unchained
Grindhouse (Planet Terror & Death Proof)
Beautiful Creatures (2000)
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Shaun of the Dead
Kill Bill vol. 1
Kill Bill vol. 2
Chocolat
Die Hard
The Aviator
The Beach
Charade
Wait Until Dark
Roman Holiday
Run Lola Run
Falling Down
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Scarface
Donnie Darko
Jurassic Park
The Goonies
Signs
The Shining
Office Space
To Kill a Mockingbird
Bonnie and Clyde
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
Saw
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Memento
Batman Returns
The Dark Knight
Marie Antoinette
American Psycho
Closer
Suspiria
The Breakfast Club
Sixteen Candles
True Romance
Taxi Driver
The Bad Seed
Three Kings
Adventures in Babysitting
The Lion King
Beauty and the Beast
Oliver and Company
and a whole lot more; I'm sure I have forgotten plenty. There are too many to name!
A few other of my favorite things, tv shows, etc.:
Audrey Hepburn
The Walking Dead
American Horror Story: Asylum, Murder House, Coven, Freakshow & Hotel
Bates Motel
Hannibal
Downton Abbey
Globe Trekker
Orphan Black
Better Call Saul
Breaking Bad
Seinfeld
Frasier
Lost
Alias
Dexter
most all travel, cooking & spooky/ghost shows.
horror movies & gore (I wish I could work in horror makeup FX & application- my dream job!) or be a chef!
I collect books, DVD's, nail polishes, gargoyles, and many other things. I LOVE to cook, read, watch movies & tv & about a zillion other things. Feel free to PM me anytime. I like to make new friends! :)
P.S. I have another user name that I don't currently update because I want to use this one. I've been part of IMDB for 11 years. :)