Change Your Image
goodrichodyssey
Reviews
Spencer (2021)
Boring as looking a paint dry
One of the worse movies I have seen in many years. It was hard to watch 2 hours felt like 10 years. The music was also terrible. I could go on and on, but it would just be negative comments.
The Card Counter (2021)
Wow So Bad
Do NOT waste your time with this movie, I already did for you! Can not get that part of my life back. Title false, plot was so boring and the end was terrible. That somes it up.
Stowaway (2021)
So Bad!
So many things wrong I can't list them. DO NOT waste your time here.
I Care a Lot (2020)
Old People
This show is probably based on actual fact. A whole multiple industries dedicated to cheating old people.
Nomadland (2020)
Slow
I found this motion picture rather slow and somewhat boring.
Let Them All Talk (2020)
So Bad
This just shows that actors without a good script can't do anything! It just was so bad all them knew it!
News of the World (2020)
Western of Old
Tom Hanks is so unbelievable in each role he plays. No, this is not his best, but enjoyable. A slow burn of a movie worth your time for certain in these long days of the pandemic 😷.
The Invisible Man (2020)
Sooooo Stupid
This may rate as one of the stupidest movies I've ever seen. I am so disappointed that Elizabeth Moss actually took this role. Obviously they paid her a bundle to lower her standards. 👎🏻👎🏻👎🏻👎🏻👎🏻👎🏻
Marathon Man (1976)
Classic
Is it safe! This is a classic motion picture that should not be missed. Watched it again after 20 years still maintains quality.
X Company (2015)
Worth Watching
This is a worth watching WWII series. Acting is pretty good, stories are interesting. Almost finished first season.
The Vast of Night (2019)
Talk talk talk talk talk
I know movie supposed to have dialogue, but these characters got on my nerves from the very first moment. I've been to New Mexico and people don't talk like this in New Mexico!
The Midnight Sky (2020)
Complete Waste of Time
George Clooney is so much better an actor and a director to of done this movie. A complete waste of two hours of your time even in a pandemic situation.
The Silencing (2020)
Could Have Been
Interesting setting, with okay cast. Just needed a little improvement in writing.
The Ballad of Lefty Brown (2017)
Boring
I really like Westerns and this was slow and very boring. Could have been edited by 45 Minutes.