Change Your Image
haydenchristensenfan
Reviews
Charmed: Forever Charmed (2006)
Prefec Ending To An Amazing Show
"Charmed" has full-filled my life for the last four years since Paige came into the series. It's on of the most amazing shows I have ever seen and I'm gutted it has finished. But on a positive note i absolutely adored the end of the series. It was so sweet to see them changed everything into a beautiful ending, which made me cry. Watching this episode even reading the reviews make me cry it's that good.
It's so beautiful to see Phoebe (Alyssa Milano) and Coop (Victor Webster) are allowed to be together because one they are one of the strongest couples in the show. It's beautiful to see Paige, Piper (Holly Marie Combs), Leo (Brian Krause) and Henry (Ivan Sergei) all live happy life's. A truly heart-warming final episode and a beautiful on at that. I love the fact they forgive Billie (Kaley ?) and finally get rid of the horrible Christy and Dumian as well as the Triad. It's wonderful to see the girls get the life's they always wanted.
After its long 8-year run, with an amazing 178 action-packed and delightful episodes they have been, the series ender made justice to its followers, and gave proper closure to all the characters we have become to love and cheered on for over the past 8 years.
Sad to say it's now finished but Charmed will be forever on of my favourite TV shows. Thank you girls. IT WILL BE FOREVER CHARMED!!!!
The Sound of Music (1965)
"The Sound of Music" is the best movie ever
If there was one movie that stood out from all other movies it would have to be "The Sound of Music." From the beautiful acting to the amazing singing it has that "wow" factor. Maria played by the hugely talented Julie Andrews and Captain von Trapp played by the wonderful Christopher Plummer. This is one movie I can see why people call it a timeless classic because that was it is.
The story is so beautifully written with Maria and the gorgeous Captain slowly falling in love. It's so wonderful to watch. In one scene a dance scene at the end you can see the sexually chemimstry between Captain and Maria just wanting to come out. In another scene just before the Captain tells Maria he loves her, the Barnoss has come out onto the balcony and you can see that the Captain doesn't want her there. I also love the gazebo & the wedding scene - the church is amazing.
This is a beaitiful movie and a timeless classic and anyone who says it isn't well can you show me why?
Barbie and the Magic of Pegasus (2005)
Barbie and the Magic of Pegasus - Brilliant
For once a Barbie movie that is good. I'm 18 and a embarrassed to say this but I'm hooked on these movies. I hated Barbie when I was younger but the movies I love. Shiver is so cute and I've fallen in love with him. He's so cute as the polar bear and totally in love with Aiden. Oh man I'm in love with Shiver. I love Annika determination not to give up on hope and eventfully it works. I love this movie and hopefully they will be other good ones. Barbie & Swan Lake is other brilliant movie. I would recommend this movie to children of all ages (even boys) because the movie is that good and I'm hard to please. Barbie and the Magic of Pegasus is a movie that is enchanting and exciting.
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003)
This show rocks!
One day three weeks ago I was sat at home bored, flicking through the Sky channels when Extreme Makeover: Home Edition came on. It was an episode where Ty Pennington(how hot is he) and the team where transforming a house for a family who's young daughter Olivia had battled cancer.
This show is truly amazing, the houses they design are breath-taking. They build, and design amazing homes in just seven days. They send the family away on holiday why they do there magic. On thing I can say is that this show can make you cry, because this people lives have been turned upside down. They make families what they should be a family.
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition rocks!
The Prince & Me (2004)
A chick flick movie!!!
"The Prince & Me," stars the gorgeous Julie Stiles, hot Luke Mably, cute Eliza Bennett and Miranda Richardson, in this feel good chick flick about a college girl who falls for the Crown Prince of Denmark, Prince Edvard.
The is a story about a fairy tale love-story about a before hand med student who falls in love with a Danish Prince who refused to follow the traditions of his parents and has come to the US to quench his thirst for rebellion. Paige (Julia Stiles) and Edvard or Eddy (Luke Mably) come from two different worlds, but there's and undeniable attraction between them.
"The Prince & Me," is one of the best royal based movie I have seen expect from the "The Princess Diaries'" movies with Julie Andrews and Anna Hathaway. The movie is set in both Denmark and America, with some quite breath-taking scenes in the Danish royal palaces.
See this movie it's amazing!!!
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! (2004)
Amazing - Kate Bosworth is AMAZING in this movie!!!!
"Win a Date with Tad Hamilton," is a brilliant teen romantic comedy starring Orlando Bloom's on-off girlfriend Kate Bosworth. I became a fan after seeing Blue Crush but when I saw this movie I fell more in love with this amazing and talented actress.
The movie about a small-town West Virgina girl Rosalee Futch (Kate Bosworth) who dream is one day somehow someway to meet her movie idol Tad Hamilton (Josh Duhamel). That one dream comes true when the gorgeous check out girl wins a competition to go on a date with Tad Hamilton. After his agent & manger Richard tries to clean up his bad-boy item. But after meeting Rosalee, Tad falls for the pretty competition winner and ends up moving to West Virgina. But on problem her boss and long-time friend Pete Monash who is secretly, hopelessly, deeply in love with Rosalee. His jealously gets the better on him when he sets up a war against Tad. But after Tad comes to the love-sick puppy for advice yep that's right Pete tells Tad everything about 7 (I think) smiles that Rosaline has.
Tad of course slips ups and announces that it was Pete (of course) who told her about those 7 smiles. So Tad goes back to Hollywood and Rosaline gets with Pete.
Good family movie for anyone who loves romantic comedies. Topher Grace, Josh Duhamel and Kate Bosworth are absolutely amazing in this movie. Trust me you've got to see this movie!!!!
The Lizzie McGuire Movie (2003)
Amazing - Dancing & Songs Incredible
I absolutely hate the TV show of Lizzie McGuire but I love the movie. Now I'm a fan of Hilary Duff and her music, her movies especially A Cinderella Story & Cheaper By The Dozen.
The Lizzie McGuire Movie is set in the beautiful, romantic city of Rome, Italy where she is mistaken for a famous singer, Isabella and get's caught up with her scheming ex-pop star duo boyfriend Poalo. Well anyway as the story goes along we get to see gorgeous Lizzie build up her confidence to in the end of the show she and Poalo (Yani Gellman - gorgeous) singing the ballad and totally showing him up. Watch it to see what I mean so anyway it goes onto Hilary and Isabella singing the opening versus for What Dreams Are Made Of. We then get to see Hilary do an amazing dance routine in What Dreams Are Made Of. I've totally fallen in love with the song What Dreams Are Made Of and be buying on DVD as soon as possible.
So buy the movie or the soundtrack 2 day!!!!!!
First Daughter (2004)
Wow!!! This movie made my cry and is amazing!!!!
First Daughter starring the wonderful Katie Holmes, Michael Keaton and the gorgeous Marc Blucas, is a heart-warming, tear-jerker, romantic movie. The movie is about Samantha (Katie Holmes) who craves to be normal like everyone else but as the First Daughter of the USA it's impossible.
She goes off to college in California where she mets James (Marc Blucas) a gorgeous under-cover secret-service agent. Of course Sam and James fall madly in love but can't be together. You can really feel for James and for Sam as they struggle to live without one another, but of course Sam's dad John does see that no-matter what he and the secret service can't keep Sam and James apart! The on-screen chemistry between Katie Holmes and Marc Blucas is amazing and a truly amazing movie. Hopefully they will be a sequel which I am pinning for.
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)
Star Wars: - Episode III: - Revenge of the Sith (This movie is amazing - go and see it!!!)
George Lucus has made this movie spectacular and I can see him winning Oscar's for it. OK I'm a huge fan of Star Wars but I admit I haven't seen episodes 4 - 6 because I'm still a teenager myself. I was so excited about the third and final movie. When I first saw The Phantom Menace I was let down. Then I saw Attack of the Clones - again a let down. But then Revenge of the Sith comes along and wow it's an amazing. It's everything the reviews I have read had said it to be. I'm a huge fan of Natalie Portman, Hayden Christensen and Ewan McGregor myself.
I went to see ROTS on Saturday 21st in my local theatre and was gob-smacked of how brilliant this movie is. The last few scenes I had tears in my eyes because it was so emotional. Hayden in this movie is amazing as Anakin and the chemistry with Natalie Portman, is amazing. Natalie is stunning in this movie as ever. Hayden is so hot and so is Ewan McGregor as Obi-Wan Kenobi.
This movie is like I said above is emotional and it's a real tearjerker as it is so sad to see the pain that Anakin is going through and him wanting to keep his wife-in-secret Padmé alive. Well his nightmares of Padmé dieing in childbirth come true as she dies at the end. Then we see what happens to her and Anakin twins Luke & Princess Leia Organa.
The movie opens with some spectacular special effects and some of Hayden and Ewan's lines in the opening scene are so funny. You really get that Ewan character Obi-Wan is terrified of flying. I loved some of the opening schemes and R2-D2 is really funny to. I know this will be a big spoiler if you haven't already seen this but after Anakin and Obi-Wan Kenobi deliver Supreme Chancellor Palpatine back home. Anakin runs over to Padmé who he has spotted and you can clearly see he is delighted to see her but he is thrilled she is pregnant.
Hayden Christensen is amazing in this film and I can see why George Lucus chose Hayden for the role of Anakin and not actors like Leonardo DiCaprio or Jonathon Jackson. I admit that in AOTC that Hayden acting is some what wooden but the scenes of Anakin and Padmé together in it you can clearly see that they are in love.
Just to sum this up Hayden, Natalie, Ewan and Samuel L Jackson have done some amazing acting on this movie. I will say congratulations to George for finally get a Star Wars movie right. I'm so in love with this movie and I can't wait until it comes out on DVD which will be later this year hopefully.
I hope if you are going to see this movie you find it as amazing as I did. There are funny scenes, tear-jerker's scenes (the end scenes) and also there are some scenes which makes your heart go out to them. Well there quite a few scenes when my heart when out to Anakin etc.
Star Wars: Episode III: Revenge of the Sith gets a 10/10 from me because it so amazing. It's also sad this is the last ever Star Wars movie ever but Samuel L Jackson & Hayden Christensen are teaming up to do a Star War based movie so I can't wait for that. Hope you've enjoyed reading my review. Laura
Dirty Dancing (1987)
Love Dirty Dancing
Like for most women this movie is the ultimate chick-flick. With it's hot chemistry, sexy dance rountines and beaitiful songs, i mean timeless classic like (I've Had) The Time of My Life & the wonderful She's Like The Wind makes this movie. I adore Patrick Swayze in this movie and he shows he can sing and dance it's so hot. He sings "She's Like The Wind" in the movie. The chemistry between Swayze and co-star Jennifer Grey is amazing. I love all the dancing and everything that goes with it. But saying this Dirty Dancing 2: - Havana Nights is also great but Patrick Swayze scenes makes this. I love the songs, dancing and everything about it but it isn't Dirty Dancing. Like I said it's an amazing chick flick. Please let there be a 3rd because I love to see what happens with Patrick's character Johnny. Jennifer character could have been more sexy but hey Patrick makes up for that if you know what I mean!!! Great movie and I'm so pleased Billy Zane didn't win the movie role. I heard whispers he was meant for the role but they found out he couldn't dance.
The Wonderful World of Disney: Home Alone 4: Taking Back the House (2002)
Best movie
I have to disagree with all the previous comments. Home Alone 4 is the best ever but I will say this because I'm 17. I have seen Home Alone 1 & 2 but 3 no. I love Kevin he is so funny and I was crying with laughing why watching this. I love the story line but I really thought it was Precout (or whatever his name is) no the maid who was the inside person. Natalie was nice in the first part of the movie but towards the end she is pure evil. I love the ending because it gives Natalie a piece of her own medicine. I love this movie and I don't care what you lot say about it!!!! This movie is so funny and totally different to the other Home Alone movies which makes me love this even more!!!