Change Your Image
Zach-J-1996
IMDb member since April 2013
I'm Zach, I love music/movies/games/books of practically every genre. That's all.
[Some of my favorite movies include:
Fight Club,
A Clockwork Orange,
Sixteen Candles,
Pulp Fiction,
Annie Hall,
Antichrist,
Midnight Cowboy,
Brokeback Mountain,
Clerks/Clerks II,
The Lady and the Tramp,
(500) Days of Summer,
Foul Play,
Scent of a Woman,
Gran Torino,
Taxi Driver,
The Gold Rush,
The Squid and the Whale,
American Psycho,
Trainspotting,
Requiem For a Dream,
When Harry Met Sally ]
[Some of my favorite bands/musicians include:
David Allan Coe,
The Beach Boys,
Leonard Cohen,
Adele,
Sonic Youth,
The Cure,
Neutral Milk Hotel,
Queen,
The Doors,
The Smiths,
The Misfits,
The Carpenters,
Smashing Pumpkins,
Culture Club,
Rufus Wainwright,
The Clash,
Cat Power,
Bread,
Lou Reed,
Madonna,
No Doubt,
Barry Manilow]
See more▼See less▲
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again
June 2013
42 titles |
Public
Movies I saw during June 2013, how I rate them, and the order watched with dates.
Top 25 Greatest Horror Movies Of All Time, In My Opinion
25 titles |
Public
As of 10/31/13. Taken from my personal blog, slightly tweaked for IMDB. Like I said on my blog, I apologize in advance for my pervasive use of the words dense, frightening, and atmosphere. In Greatest to Least Order (#1 to #25)
Seen It: Movies Watched May 2013
37 titles |
Public
The title pretty much sums it up. Movies watched between May 01 - May 31, with the dates I watched them on and my rating of them.
See more »