Change Your Image
asithadilruwan
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againSpecial thanks for Director Chrishantha Manamperi (Hithumathe Jeewithe)
Reviews
Sinhawalokanaya (2011)
Sinhawalokanaya awaken new sinhala cinema
This is first cricket in sinhala cinema.This film is lot of new face's introduce our cinema industry.Delon Jayasinghe, Raini Charuka Goonatillake, Menaka Rajapakse & Former Sri Lanka cricketer and captain Tillakaratne Dilshan.But they are very comfortable with their acting for this film.Specifically Raini & Delon they are singers but not they are in this film.Sanath Gunathilake, Pubudu Chathuranga are realy good job played by main villains characters.
Special effect's are fine.Cinematography with amazing location with beautiful camera angels.Ravihans Wetakepotha's realy good work with music.Casting fine.Anyway this is Suneth Malinga Lokuhewa debut in cinema.We want anymore these films & directors our industry.
I am big fan of Sri lanka team & Dilshan.
The Marine 4: Moving Target (2015)
Moving Target hit to the Target
Audiences not hoping like this movie for another sequel.Mike 'The Miz' Mizanin better than other WWE actors.He was a hero but not look like a "First Blood".This is his 2nd but acting decent & well.He has good future.Josh Blacker acting is boring.This movie better than 1st Marine movie.last movie have not enough happy ending.But this is good come back.
Story & Dialog are impressive.Music,special effects,location,acting are most happy done.fights are choreographed with perfect.But reloading forget.car chasing are look like childish.Finally enough for video film.We waiting for another sequel from William Kaufman.
John Wick (2014)
Best of the 2014 Acti-thrilling
Best of the action movie i see this (2014) release year.Keanu is good job done for the main character.no more special effect.True action & simple story fight with enough run time tell us story.But this time some different.whole story add John's vengeance & last few minutes tell reason for his cruel vengeance.Specially story harmless,quiet but power action smoothly laying the movie.
Some time action like a video game.Speaking of Lighting & color,this film are sharp & perfect.It given up most terrible thing to John Wick. Finally "John Wick" is No boring & Acti-thrilling movie i recommend for you.please watching & enjoy.
8/10
Eyes Wide Shut (1999)
A man women feeling with sex.
Great one of drama,romance movie i see.Cruise and Kidman are awesome working with Kubrick.movie lighting,music location are excellent.Thrill mixing in the story more slowly and so on gave the feel of a dream.
To say the most, it's a powerful film.Many meaning are available with this movie.one of my favorite director movie.His directing is delightful. it's more than a beautiful work of art.And this movie is gave more message about sex & life.Not dying & memorable movie ever times.
Most perfect film of Kubrick, and therefore one of the best films of all.Plz watch this movie.If you'r gave more feeling about humanity. 9/10