Change Your Image
lastlove2
Reviews
One Last Thing (2018)
underated
It is simple but complex at the same time.
Wendell Pierce is great and brings sincerity to all his roles
Jurnee Smollett-Bell brings a special touch to the movie as well
It may have a few holes in it but its honest and for most part moving
Its not a long film but that suits the story
In the end some people wait to be kind just because they can!
Have some tissues handy but for few different reasons
Triple Frontier (2019)
good to ridiculous
Starts off ok then turns to stupid, the questions why these actors thought it was worth it?
NCIS: New Orleans (2014)
Boring, I feel sorry for New Orleans, Bad casting and chemistry
The show is so exaggerated in terms of it setting, I am not from new Orleans but have visited.
I don't mind Scott Bakula but it just seems trying to have a similar character to Mark Harmon...........Why?
The show is still popular but like CSI Cyber the writing is just so basic and boring
Only which this if nothing else on during the day
There is no underlying plot and I don't feel the chemistry with the actors
I can understand people don't like the other NCIS LA spin off but at least I feel a connection to the characters, here just nothing!
Fast & Furious 7 (2015)
very disappointing and not fitting way to send Paul walker off
The whole movie just seem so fake, very poor quality of production adding Paul walker in was mistake, it didn't seem realistic at all.
this could the worst out of all the movies.
I last few seem to be quite OK ..above average But this just seem farcical.....almost couldn't watch it all.
All the cast and crew should have said OK maybe we shouldn't release this.
If they make another the need to go back to the other directors and james wan should stay with horror type movies.
It was nice, the ending part to paul walker hope xxx 3 is better than this