Change Your Image
Wesklepp
Reviews
Elementary: The Grand Experiment (2014)
Confusing Joann
Does anybody else not like Joan in this episode. She moving out and sleeps with Sherlocks brother. Than she gets upset when Sherlock wants to work alone.
The Office: Customer Loyalty (2013)
Shocking
Wow what the writers did at the end was strange. That so unlike Jim to act like. He never yelled at Pam before😳😳
The Office: Casual Friday (2009)
The new Michael
I like the new Michael how he takes control of his office. Puts his foot down. Firm but fair.
The Office: Two Weeks (2009)
Sorrowful episode
Did anyone else feel
Bad for Micheal when he got escorted out.
The Office: Stress Relief (2009)
The intro
The beginning brought bro tears of laughter. It was serious but hilarious at the same time. The way they tried to get out.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Broken Rhymes (2016)
Barba Barba
Again I don't agree with him. The Cash got exactly what he deserved.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Rape Interrupted (2016)
Complicated
I honestly don't know if she was raped. She was technically told that she was raped. But SVU told her that she was. Maybe did consent and doesn't remember. There is reasonable doubt.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Terrorized (2016)
Blaming the victim
I just have to say that 95% of the time I agree with ADA Barba but this the 5% I don't agree with him calling the woman a murderer she did not kill anyone.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Blood Brothers (2011)
Oh wee
I don't know about anyone else but when the mom came to see the cops and said her son was missing I didn't feel bad about it. He raped a 14 yr old girl.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Hammered (2009)
Wrong
So the guy gets away will killing someone because he is an alcoholic. That's BS.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Ballerina (2009)
Amazing acting
Good episode with amazing amazing acting from guest stars.
Lethal Weapon: There Goes the Neighborhood (2016)
Over acting
I'm sorry I like Damon Wayans but it seems to me like he is trying to hard like over acting. And the guy who plays Riggs. I haven't seen him in anything else so I don't know if he is over acting.
My Cousin Vinny (1992)
Law and order evidence
I like this. But to be realistic they didn't have any evidence against them. No gun. And eye witness testimony is not that reliable.
Criminal Minds: The Bond (2016)
Good but sad
All I can say is when I found out that the mother was raped. I felt bad for her. The killings were kindve justifiable in her mind. But her last kill was definitely justifiable
Criminal Minds: Awake (2015)
Depressing
Wow that end was horrible. I cried a little. I mean someone abducted his daughter and kills her. I feel for the guy😢
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Juvenile (2002)
Don't understand
I think jury were a bunch of
Idiots and stupid. Zach clearly admitted doing the crime on the stand. Yet the other kid gets blamed. WTF kind of justice is that. Zack is a sociopath in the making. The end of the episode made no sense
Superstore: California Part 2 (2020)
Jonah and amy
Sorry to say but she doesn't deserve him. And I would say the same if the roles were reversed
Superstore: Toxic Workplace (2018)
Sandra and Jerry
I know it's supposed be a comedy. But seriously the Jerry and Sandra broke up over a coin toss????????
Superstore: Groundhog Day (2018)
Sexual harassment
Amy was clearly being sexually harassed in this episode. Not right at all. I know it's a sitcom but still
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Captain Latvia (2016)
Go Boyle
Some times i think Charles is too much of a dork and push over. But in this episode we got t ok see a whole new side of him. By the way, it's a comedy somethings are going to be made up. So Latvia's don't take it personally
Batman Forever (1995)
Watching again
Watching again from decades ago. Somethings were a little cartoonish. I don't like the Batman mobile. The guns sounded like video games. Two face burnt side look so fake. Were they trying to go for a cartoon like quality. All in all the acting is good. Action pretty good. I give it 3/5 stars
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Unsolvable (2014)
Too fast
It's a little too soon for a romantic getaway. Even if they were exes
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Tactical Village (2014)
Ted hater
Never did like or will ever like him. He is too much of a straight arrow
Arrow: Nanda Parbat (2015)
Ray and felicity
I don't understand why they put ray and her together
Legends of Tomorrow: I Am Legends (2020)
Seriously
John and Zari. 🙄🙄🙄🙄😡. Makes me sick to my stomach I really hope she gets back with Nate