Change Your Image
PentagonDark
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Alien: Covenant (2017)
Give me one reason. Why you killed Prometheus?
Such a disappointment. I was very exited by Prometheus. Especial the ending Prometheus offered. And I was like waiting... Waiting Waiting to see the second part. But after watching this crap.... Man. There was no need of a sequel.
Why did you people killed Dr.Elizabeth Shaw? All the fans were exited to see another trip to an unknown planet to see who created our creators. That was the ending of Prometheus. And over these 5 years we were expecting a solution.
But this stupid movie not only answered nothing, but killed that 1st part story completely. Alien: Covenant? Really? This movie was nothing about Aliens.
Much awaited, most disappointed sequel ever.
Foreclosed (2013)
One of the best TV movie. Much much better
usually all TV movies will be crap. But not this one. Watched it without any expectations. but a little prejudice was there. thought it would be a wastage of time. but it was not. you can suggest this movie to your Friends also. It is an average movie. But when considering TV movies, it is better. I have to agree on one thing. They could have done much better. it was such a thriller story. if they have tried, it could be a hit. There was much more scope for some creative scenes horrific moves. the crew didn't tried it. One thing I didn't like is the villain appearance. They should have taken care of his costume in a better way. The current appearance is not much weird. If he was much more weird..... Oh man.... It could be an awesome movie.
Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2 (2004)
Trust Me. It is not the Worst Movie ever made.
Everybody criticized this movie. OK. it is fine. It is not a good movie, it is worse one. But trust me. Not the WORST movie of all time. I have seen many much movies which is worse than this one. In IMDb bottom 100, many of the top 10 deserve to be the worst one. But not this movie. At least it gives a little entertainment. The concept of the movie was new. It is all from the children's point of view. it was a kind of new concept.
I know many of you will not be with me. But according to me, it is not the worst one. Someone needs to rescue this movie from the bottom 1st.
if you watched all bottom 10 movies, you will surely know, it does not deserve at least bottom 5-10.
Saturday Morning Massacre (2012)
Everything slipped out of hands. Horrible.
Just don't go for it. Please... If you loved Scooby-Doo and that type of fun, please avoid this. Otherwise you will hate original. I really don't know what the team meant by this movie. Was it horror? Comedy? Or a horror comedy combination? You really kidding me. Everything slipped out of the hands from the movie team. They were not sure what they were doing. Just some shots with so called fun and horror. In no place of the movie, it can entertain you. Such a waste of time. i can't give you even a single reason to watch this movie. Even the stars and the dog must give some entertainment. But none. This one in o means is good for entertainment.
Diary of Seduction (2002)
The Name Says The Story. Just an erotic movie. Nothing more.
If you want to watch an erotic movie, just watch this. I can't find any other quality. W hat to expect more? The name says the story, Diary of Seduction. There is more than 4 seducing. if you are in such a mood, you can watch this.
It does not have much story behind the scenes. From the beginning to the end, just some sex scenes. Thats it. In no way this can be compared to "Diary of a Nymphomaniac". This movie does not have that much quality.
In the beginning a lady is telling the story. And it goes on. Meanwhile you can see the seducing. i really lost interest in finding the story behind it. Because it wasn't much interesting and the presentation of the movie.
Mandrake (2010)
Never get too impressed with the cover picture. But not a worst movie...
This movie reminded me again that never be too impressed with the cover photo of a movie. You may expect much more from cover pic. But about this movie, just don't expect much. You may not if you see the rating. But it not too bad at all.
Also the movie name is much much big crazy. "Mandrake", it is so weird. but never mind. The name has no role in this movie. It is not even mentioned anywhere. Just watch the movie with some potato chips. Thats it.
There is nothing much to explain in this movie. The Jungle Feeds on the Blood of Invaders. Sound little crazy, isn't it? The jungle is alive. Yep. the trees are alive and they catch human and eat them.
Some expedition team goes to dig a family heir and realizes that the jungle is alive and well connected to the dagger, which why they are here. the forest goes totally crazy when the dagger is pulled out from dead body buried separately in a tomb.
And the natives shows up and kill the team members. Few survives and realizes that stab the dagger through the heart of an invader is the only way to stop the jungle.
And they stab the sponsor( the so called villain) and escape from the jungle.
12 Angry Men (1957)
Absolutely Brilliant.
looking for a high drama movie? Watch this. No doubt, its so brilliant. once you started to watch, you will not get up until the movie is finished.
12 men (Jury), talks about the final judgment of a Murder, where a boy killed his own father. The court judged the boy as guilty. Now the fate of the boy is in the hands of the 12 men.
12 men in a closed room talks about it. The dialogue delivery is absolutely great. Its all about the dialogues.
you never can miss this movie. it is a must watch. Don't ignore this classic one.
Rasen (1998)
Rasen (1998): A very poor sequel.
If you loved Ringu(1998), I suggest do not go for this movie. It will spoil all the entertainment you had on Ringu. Rather than terror and horror, this movie contain scientific views. Trying to explain everything with a proof. And which I believe has not succeeded. Also sex came into scene, in this movie which spoiled the horror effect.
This movie was from the author of book of "Ringu". But failed to interpret the novel completely.
Watch Ringu, Ringu2 and Ringu 0. After that if you still want to watch a Ring movie, watch Rasen. Before watch erase all theories you learned from other Ringu movies